Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศเชิงประเมินของครูตามแนวคิดความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจอย่างร่วมมือรวมพลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of capacity building model on teachers’ assessment information use based on collaborative immersion approach
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Second Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการจำเป็นในการใช้สารสนเทศของครู 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศเชิงประเมินตามแนวคิดความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจอย่างร่วมมือรวมพลัง และ 3) ตรวจสอบผลการใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศเชิงประเมินตามแนวคิดความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจอย่างร่วมมือรวมพลัง โดยการศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการจำเป็นในการใช้สารสนเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูจำนวน 250 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสร้างความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศเชิงประเมินด้วยแนวคิดความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจอย่างร่วมมือรวมพลัง คือ ครูระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่สนใจเข้าร่วมโครงการการพัฒนาความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศเชิงประเมิน จำนวน 17 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ครูมีและใช้สารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุด ส่วนสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับความบกพร่องทางกายและทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนเป็นสารสนเทศที่ครูไม่มีและไม่ได้ใช้มากที่สุด อีกทั้งครูยังมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 2) รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ครอบคลุมหลักการ ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วม การสร้างเครือข่ายการทำงาน และการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การเตรียมความพร้อม (2) การใช้สารสนเทศเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อน และ (3) การประเมินผลภายหลังเข้าร่วมโครงการ และ 3) ครูมีความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศเชิงประเมินทั้งด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทักษะ และเจตคติภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโครงการสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการ และครูเห็นว่ารูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพในด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเป็นไปได้ ความถูกต้อง และความเหมาะสม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study the current situation and teachers’ needs in the use of assessment information, 2) to develop the capacity building model on teachers’ assessment information use based on collaborative immersion approach and, 3) to investigate the effectiveness of the implementation of the capacity building model on teachers’ assessment information use based on collaborative immersion approach. Samples for the study of the current situation and teachers’ needs in the use of assessment information consisted of 250 elementary school teachers. Samples for experimental design were 17 elementary and secondary school teachers. Data were analyzed by using content analysis and descriptive statistics. It was found that 1) the information that exists in most schools was information on teaching, whereas academic information on the physical or behavioral flaws of students and life skill were rarely exist and rarely used. Moreover, Teachers needed to develop knowledge on the analysis of data obtained from academic information. 2) The developed model was based on collaboration, networking and sustainable development principles. It consisted of three operational stages, (1) Getting ready (2) Data driven decision making, and (3) Follow-up and evaluation. 3) After the model implementation, teachers had more knowledge and skill in assessment information use as well as more positive attitude toward assessment information use. Teachers perceived that overall, the model had its utility, feasibility, accuracy and appropriateness at a high level.
Creative Commons License