Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนแบบเรียลไทม์ที่มีต่อการรักความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF REAL TIME VIRTUAL FIELD TRIP OF LEARNING TO CHERISHING THAINESS OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.42
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนแบบเรียลไทม์ที่มีต่อการรักความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนดอนเมืองทหารอากาศบำรุง ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โดยได้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนแบบเรียลไทม์จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจำนวน 30 คน จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ผลของการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนแบบเรียลไทม์ที่มีต่อการรักความเป็นไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่3 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนแบบเรียลไทม์คะแนนการรักความเป็นไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการรักความเป็นไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to study effect of real time virtual field trips of learning to cherishing thainess of ninth grade students. The samples were the ninth grade students of Don Muang Thahan Argard Bamrung School whoenrolled during the first semester of the academic year 2017. These students were divided into two groups by purposive sampling: 1) experimental group was 30 students who studied with real time virtual field trips of learning and 2) control group was 30 students who studied with virtual field trips of learning. The results of this research were as follows: 1) The students who studied with real time virtual field trips (experimental group) had a significantly higher increase in the cherishing thainess posttest scores than the pretest scores at .05 level. 2) The experimental group had a significantly higher increase in the cherishing thainess posttest scores than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License