Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายชุมชนมืออาชีพด้วยสื่อสังคม เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพสำหรับข้าราชการพลเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR NETWORKED COMMUNITIES OF PROFESSIONALS USING SOCIAL MEDIA TO ENHANCE PROFESSIONAL EXPERTISE COMPETENCY OF CIVIL OFFICERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.40
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายชุมชนมืออาชีพด้วยสื่อสังคม เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพสำหรับข้าราชการพลเรือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพ ความต้องการและปัญหาการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมของข้าราชการพลเรือน ได้แก่ ข้าราชการพลเรือนประเภทวิชาการและประเภทปฏิบัติการจำนวน 333 คน และข้าราชการประเภทอำนวยการระดับต้น จำนวน 85 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทดลองตามรูปแบบที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนา ได้แก่ ข้าราชการพลเรือนประเภทวิชาการและประเภทปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 12 คน ดำเนินกิจกรรมตามแผนกำกับกิจกรรมในแต่ละโมดูล เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ แบบประเมินการสะท้อนกลับการปฏิบัติงานของตนเอง แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคม แบบสังเกตผลงานการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และแบบประเมินคุณค่าของผลงานการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test, ANOVA-Measure Repeated, และ Multiple Regression Analysis ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของการจัดการความรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายชุมชนมืออาชีพด้วยสื่อสังคม ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ บุคลากร กระบวนการ เทคโนโลยี เครือข่าย และวัฒนธรรมชุมชนมืออาชีพ 2) ขั้นตอนของการจัดการความรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายชุมชนมืออาชีพด้วยสื่อสังคม ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน คือ ปฐมนิเทศ การฝึกเชิงปฏิบัติการ การจัดการความรู้ของตนเอง ด้วยตนเอง การจัดการความรู้แบบหนึ่งต่อหลายคน การจัดการความรู้แบบคู่ การจัดการความรู้แบบกลุ่ม การประเมินผลงานองค์ความรู้ 3) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า ข้าราชการพลเรือนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการสะท้อนการปฏิบัติงานของตนเองและผลการประเมินตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a KM model for networked communities of professionals using social media to enhance professional expertise competency of civil officers. Three hundred thirty-three civil officers, knowledge and operation type and eighty-five management type were surveyed opinions on state, needs, and problem of development of professional expertise competency, and SM behavior of civil officers. Twelve civil officers, knowledge and operation type were participated in the study. They were divided into groups and performed the activities based on learning methods for six weeks. The instruments consisted of self-assessment questionnaire, a criterion of reflection evaluation form, SM behavior data form and evaluation formula, co-production observation form, co-production value evaluation form. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA-Measure Repeated, and Multiple Regression Analysis. The research results indicated that: 1) The five components of KM model for NCP were personnel, process, technology, network, and professional community culture. 2) The seven steps of KM model for NCP were orientation, workshop, KM manually, KM one to many, KM dyad, KM group, and KM evaluation. 3) There were significant differences between civil officers’ pre-test and post-test in reflection scores and self-assessment scores at the .05 level.
Share
COinS