Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนสืบสอบอย่างมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNITY OF INQUIRY WITH PARENT TEACHERPARTICIPATION MODEL TO ENHANCE INFORMATION LITERACYOF PRIVATE SCHOOL TEACHERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.48
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนสืบสอบอย่างมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูจำนวน 392 คน ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 392 คน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 253 คน เกี่ยวกับชุมชนสืบสอบอย่างมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สร้างรูปแบบฯ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ และขั้นตอนที่ 4 นำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ ได้แก่ ด้วย ครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จำนวน 12 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) บุคคล 2) เป้าหมายชุมชน 3) กระบวนการสืบสอบ และ 4) เทคโนโลยี 2. ขั้นตอนของการรูปแบบฯ ประกอบด้วย 9 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม 2) แสวงหาความร่วมมือ 3) ขั้นปฐมนิเทศ 4) ขั้นกำหนดสถานการณ์ปัญหา 5) ขั้นการรวบรวมสารสนเทศ 6) ขั้นบูรณาการสรุปและการสร้างข้อมูลสารสนเทศ 7) ขั้นการประเมินผลสารสนเทศ 8) ขั้นประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน และ 9) ขั้นการเผยแพร่สารสนเทศ 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้สารสนเทศหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to develop the community of Inquiry with parent teacher participation model to enhance information literacy of private school teachers. The research and development (R&D) process was divided into four phases: 1) study the opinions of 392 teachers belong to Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok area. 392 parents of students in private schools, and 253 school administrators belong to Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok area towards community of Inquiry with parent teacher participation model to enhance information literacy of private school teachers; 2) develop the model; 3) examine the effect of the model for six weeks and 4) propose the model. The sample used to examine the effect of the model were 12 teachers under the Office of the Private Education Commission. The data were analyzed by frequency distributions, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The research findings indicated that: 1. The four components of the model were: 1) person; 2) objective; 3) inquiry process and 4) technology. 2. The nine steps of the model were: 1) preparing activities; 2) seeking cooperation; 3) orientation; 4) identify the problem; 5) collect information; 6) integration; 7) evaluation; 8) evaluate activities and 9) publishing. 3. The samples’ information literacy posttest scores were significantly higher than the pretest scores at .05 level.
Creative Commons License