Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed collaborative model between academic affairs and student affairs for student development in Thai higher education institution
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ไชยูปถัมภ์
Second Advisor
ศรเนตร อารีโสภณพิเชฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.247
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษา ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา บทบาทความร่วมมือระหว่างงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย นำเสนอรูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และจัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการนำรูปแบบไปประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เก็บข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 9 คน ผู้บริหารงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 13 คน เก็บข้อมูลแบบสำรวจโครงการ/กิจกรรมความร่วมมือฯ จากผู้บริหารงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 135 ชุด รวบรวมข้อมูลได้จำนวน 93 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.69 และตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย แบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสำรวจโครงการ/กิจกรรมความร่วมมือฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความถี่ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษา พบว่า มี 4 รายการ ประกอบด้วย มีความเป็นพลเมืองไทยและพลเมืองโลก มีทักษะอาชีพ ความเป็นผู้นำ และทักษะชีวิต มีจิตสำนึกรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองและสังคมมีศักยภาพในการเรียนรู้และความคิด 2. สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา รูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย พบว่า มี 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ประเด็นด้านนโยบาย ประเด็นด้านการบริหารจัดการความร่วมมือระหว่างงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา และประเด็นด้านงานหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมนิสิต 3. รูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างงานวิชาการและงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย หรือ ACSA Model ประกอบด้วย 3.1 คุณลักษณะที่เหมาะสมของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 4 คุณลักษณะ หรือ GOAL ประกอบด้วย 1) มีความเป็นพลเมืองไทยและพลเมืองโลก (Global and Thai citizenships) 2) มีทักษะอาชีพ ความเป็นผู้นำ และทักษะชีวิต (Occupational, life, and leadership skills) 3) มีจิตสำนึกรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองและสังคม (Awareness of self, and social responsibility) และ 4) มีศักยภาพในการเรียนรู้และความคิด (Learning and thinking skills) 3.2 กลไกความร่วมมือ 4 ด้าน คือ 1) การเตรียมการ 2) การวางแผนอย่างมีโครงสร้าง 3) การนำไปปฏิบัติเชิงกลยุทธ์ 4) การประเมินผล 3.3 แนวทางการพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา 3 ลักษณะ คือ 1) พัฒนาผ่านรายวิชา 2) พัฒนาผ่านการพัฒนาตนเอง 3) พัฒนาผ่านการเรียนรู้เชิงบริการ 4. ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ประกอบด้วย 1) นโยบาย 2) มอบหมายผู้รับผิดชอบ 3) สิ่งสนับสนุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was conducted with the objective of analyzing the desirable characteristics of students at university level in order to examine the current situations, problems of collaboration between the academic and student affairs for student development of Thai higher education institutions. In order to propose a collaborative model between the academic and student affairs for student development in Thai higher education institutions, and proposed the policy recommendations for implication. Research Methodology, the data was collected from the interviewing of 9 experts in student development, and 13 executives of the academic and student affairs. Collected data of the program/activity that collaborated between academic and student affairs of 93 from 135 executives in academic and student affairs of Thai higher education institutions under the Office of the Higher Education Commission (68.69 percent), and connoisseurship by 18 experts in higher education. The instrumentation were a content analysis form, an interviewing form and a collaborative program/activity survey. The data was analyzed by content analysis and the statistics used were mean, standard deviation and frequency. The research findings can be summarized as follows: 1. The four desired characteristics of students were the GOAL: Global and Thai citizenships, Occupational, life, and leadership skills; Awareness of self, and social responsibility; and Learning and thinking capacities. 2. The current situations, problems of collaboration between the academic and student affairs for student development of Thai higher education institutions are the collaborative issues on policy, management, and curriculum and instruction including activities. 3. The collaborative model between academic and student affairs for student development in Thai institutes at higher education or The ACSA Model is composed of: 3.1 The four desired characteristics of students or the GOAL are as follows: Global and Thai citizenships, Occupational, life, and leadership skills; Awareness of self, and social responsibility; and Learning and thinking capacities. 3.2 The collaborative mechanism is composed of the following four dimensions as follows: 1) Arrangement, 2) Constructional Planning, 3) Strategic Implement, and 4) Assessment and Evaluation. 3.3 The three student development guidelines are 1) development by subject, 2) development by self-development and 3) development by service learning. 4. Policy recommendations are as follows: 1) set policy; 2) assign persons to take responsibility and 3) provide support.
Creative Commons License