Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของการกระโดดสูงแบบ ฟอสบิวรี่ ฟล็อป สำหรับนักกระโดดสูงไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Biomechanical analysis of the Fosbury Flop high jumping for the Thai high jumpers
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Second Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.54
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางด้านชีวกลศาสตร์ของการกระโดดสูงและปัจจัยอื่นที่ส่งผลต่อการกระโดดสูงแบบฟอสบิวรี่ ฟล็อปสำหรับนักกระโดดสูงไทย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติ มีความเร็วแนวราบในการวิ่งเข้าหาที่หมาย 3 ก้าวสุดท้ายมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติ มีความเร็วในแนวตั้งที่จุดกระโดดมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติใช้เวลาในการกระโดดที่จุดกระโดดน้อยกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 4. มุมของขาข้างที่ใช้ยันพื้น กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติมีค่ามากที่สุด มุมข้อเท้าข้างอิสระ กลุ่มนักกีฬาเขตมีค่ามากที่สุด มุมเข่าของขาที่ใช้ยันพื้น ทุกกลุ่มมีค่าใกล้กัน มุมเข่าของขาอิสระ กลุ่มนักกีฬาทั่วไปมีค่ามากที่สุด มุมการเอนลำตัว กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติมีค่ามากที่สุด มุมข้อศอกด้านชิดไม้พาดและมุมข้อศอกด้านนอกกลุ่มนักกีฬาทั่วไปมีค่ามากที่สุด 5. จุดศูนย์ถ่วงร่างกายที่จุดกระโดดที่ต่ำกว่า ย่อมกระโดดได้สูงกว่า ทางเดินของจุดศูนย์ถ่วงร่างกายของทุกกลุ่มเป็นเส้นโค้งแบบพาราโบล่า 6. ในการวิเคราะห์สมรรถภาพทางกาย พบว่า กลุ่มนักกีฬาทีมชาติ มีความอ่อนตัวมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา และการกระโดดแตะ ทุกกลุ่มไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 7. รูปแบบการฝึกซ้อมกระโดดสูง มี 2 รูปแบบคือ 7.1 การฝึกซ้อมที่ไม่มีการกำหนดตารางการฝึกซ้อมที่แน่นอน 7.2 การฝึกซ้อมที่มีการกำหนดตารางการฝึกซ้อมที่แน่นอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the factors of biomechanics and other factors of the Fosbury Flop high jumping for the Thai high jumpers. It was found that; 1. The national high jumpers had significantly more the horizontal velocity of the last three steps than other groups. 2. The national high jumpers had significantly more the vertical velocity at the take-off point than other groups. 3. The national high jumpers had significantly less time to jumping at the take-off point than other groups. 4. Angle of the take-off leg, the national high jumpers were larger. Angle of the free-leg foot, the regional high jumpers were larger. Angle of knee of the take-off leg were almost the same of them. Angle of knee of the free-leg, the general high jumpers were larger. Angle of body at the take-off point, the national high jumpers were larger. Angle of the inside elbow, the general high jumpers were larger. 5. The lower of the center of gravity at the take-off point, the higher of jumping. The pathways of the center of gravities were parabola. 6. Additionally, an analysis of physical fitness was found that the national high jumpers had significantly more flexibility than the others, while the strength of leg and the height of vertical jump of all were almost the same. 7. There were two training methods of high jumping. 7.1 The non-formal training method. 7.2 The formal training method.
Creative Commons License