Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Personnel administrative process in Demonstration secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University affairs, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารงานบุคคล ตลอดจนปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในกระบวนการบริหารงานบุคคล ของโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนไม่มีการกำหนดนโยบายการบริหารงานบุคคลไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร แต่มีการวางแผนกำลังคนโดยใช้เจเกี่ยวกับจำนวนนักเรียน ชั่วโมงการสอนของครูและโปรแกรมการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน มาเป็นเกณฑ์ มีการสรรหาบรรจุบุคคลทั้งภายในและภายนอกองค์การ มีคณะกรรมการคัดเลือกบุคคลอย่างมีเกณฑ์ โดยพิจารณาจากคุณวุฒิ ความสามารถและบุคลิกภาพ ในการนำเข้าสู่หน่วยงานจะให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับ กฎ ระเบียบของโรงเรียน และมหาวิทยาลัยที่สังกัด มีคณะกรรมการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยมีอาจารย์จากหมวดวิชาเข้าร่วมด้วย มีการวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคคล มีการจัดผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูลที่นอกเหนือจากเงินเดือน ในการมอบหมายงาน พิจารณาทางด้านความรู้ ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ จัดยามดูแลความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน มีการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี มีการประชุมอาจารย์เดือนละครั้ง และประชุมคณะกรรมการบริหารทุกสัปดาห์ มีการบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลในทุก ๆ ด้าน และอาจารย์จะขอใช้ข้อมูลได้ตลอดเวลา ส่วนปัญหาของกระบวนการบริหารบุคคลตามกระบวนการทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับที่มีปัญหาร้อย ข้อเสนอแนะในกระบวนการบริหารงานบุคคล คือ การนำเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับบุคคล และให้มีการติดตามผลการพัฒนาบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the personnel administration process, problems and recommendations of demonstration secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs, Bangkok Metropolis. The findings could be summarized as follows: Demonstration secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University affairs, Bangkok Metropolis did not settle their personnel administration policy in writing; but they prepared manpower plannings by using information on number of students, teaching periods and the programs of study offered. Recruitment was practiced for both internal and external through a selection committee. Criterion was set upon considering educational background, performance, ability as well as personality. The process of induction of the demonstration secondary school focused on rules and reduction of their schools and of the universities of which they belonged. Toappraise the personal teachers from each department served on the performance appraisal committee. These school also analyzed development necessity and provided additional compensation apart from salary for their personnel. In assigning the personnel to particular Jobs, the schools considered one’s educational background, ability, and experience. Regarding welfare and protection of selves and property security guards were provided by the schools as well as annual physical examination. The meetings of teachers were help monthly while the administrative committees met every week. Personnel information were collected and were available at all times. The 11 problems concerning personnel administration process were all found at law level. It is recommended that computer should be used in process of personnel administration information and also the follow up study should be praticed.
Creative Commons License