Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ด้วยการทำงานที่มีต่อทักษะการดูแลตนเองและทักษะการสื่อสารของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using work-based learning on self-care and communication skills of third grade students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.220
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการดูแลตนเองและทักษะการสื่อสาร ก่อนและหลังทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการดูแลตนเองและทักษะการสื่อสาร หลังทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 60 คน โรงเรียนวิชูทิศ กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ด้วยการทำงาน จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ด้วยการทำงาน จำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดทักษะการดูแลตนเองโดยนักเรียนเป็นผู้ประเมิน แบบสำรวจทักษะการดูแลตนเองของนักเรียนโดยผู้ปกครองและแบบประเมินทักษะการสื่อสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนน ด้วยค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการดูแลตนเองและทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการดูแลตนเองและทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการดูแลตนเองและทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the self-care and communication skills before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the average score of the self-care and communication skills after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students from the third grade of Wichutit School, Bangkok. Thirty students in experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management using work-based learning while the other thirty students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of eight learning activity plans using work-based learning, self-care skills test by students, self-care skills survey by parents and communication skills assessment. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the of the self-care and communication skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 levels. The mean scores of the self-care and communication skills of the control group students after learning were found no difference significant than before learning at .05 levels. 2) The mean scores of the self-care and communication skills of the experimental group students after learning was significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License