Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพหลักสูตรพลศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยเพื่อเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of physical education curriculum at the higher education level in Thailand towards ASEAN community
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.211
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เสนออนาคตภาพของหลักสูตรพลศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาของประเทศไทยเพื่อเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ประกอบไปด้วย 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเอกสาร(Documentary Research) ระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยอนาคต (Futures research) ในรูปแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ และระยะที่ 3 การจัดสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group ) ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ หลักสูตรพลศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาไทยเพื่อเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนแบ่งออกเป็น 8 หมวด ได้แก่ 1)หลักสูตรการศึกษา 2)คณาจารย์และระบบการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ 3)สื่อการศึกษาและเทคนิคการสอน 4)ห้องสมุดและแหล่งการเรียนรู้อื่น 5)อุปกรณ์การศึกษา 6)สภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้และบริการการศึกษา 7)การวัดผลการศึกษาและสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา และ 8)องค์ประกอบอื่นตามที่แต่ละสถานศึกษาระดับการศึกษาเห็นสมควร โดยหลักสูตรที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับประกาศกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เรื่องเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรในระดับปริญญาตรี พ.ศ. 2558 และแนวทางการบริหารเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรระดับอุดมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2558 รวมทั้งข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ พ.ศ. 2556 ภายใต้ มาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาครุศาสตร์และสาขาศึกษาศาสตร์ ซึ่งหลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรแกนกลางอาเซียน นับว่าเป็นหลักสูตรที่มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรพลศึกษาต่อไปเมื่อเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนในปี พ.ศ. 2558 ระยะเวลา 5 ปีต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to offer physical education curriculum at the higher education level in Thailand to ASEAN community and to create a level physical education curriculum education Thailand to ASEAN community have 3 phases: 1) Documentary Research 2) Futures research in Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) by using Mode, Median, Interquartile Range. 3) Focus group. The study findings were as follows: The physical education curriculum in higher education levels of Thailand to ASEAN community is divided into 8 categories: 1) Curriculum 2) lecturers and improve the Quality of lecturers 3) learning and techniques 4) Library and Learning Resources 5) Education Equipment 6) Learn Surrounding and Education Survives 7) Assessment and student Achievement 8) follow by another factors of Universities, researchers created a course that is consistent with the Education Ministry. Subject benchmarks curriculum in undergraduate and management since 2558 benchmark course including confine 2558 BC guru's Council regulation on standards of professional qualification standard level 2556 BC. Bachelor's degree in education and pedagogy in which the curriculum is consistent with the content of the course, the ASEAN curriculum. The course is considered to be efficient and to guide the development of physical education course when access to ASEAN community 5 years duration in future.
Creative Commons License