Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้ศิลปะมวยไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an exercise activity model using Muay Thai arts to promote quality of life of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ขั้นตอนการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมโดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวคิดการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้ศิลปะมวยไทย แนวคิดการออกกำลังกายแบบวงจรและแนวคิดการออกกำลังกายเป็นกลุ่ม ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 2) การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบกิจกรรมใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนพุทธจักรวิทยาจำนวน 42 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการเก็บข้อมูล 2 ครั้ง คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบด้วยสถิติ “ที" ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ มาขยับจับมวยไทย รำไหว้ครู หุ่นดีด้วยมวยไทย เสริมความปลอดภัย และดรีมทีม โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.78 2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้คุณภาพชีวิตด้านร่างกายในส่วนเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมัน ความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตและการหายใจและความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสังคม และด้านความปลอดภัย ของกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองและแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่ารูปแบบกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้ศิลปะมวยไทยส่งผลให้คุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of an exercise activity model using Muay Thai arts to promote quality of life of upper secondary school students. The methods include: 1) Development of activity model is based upon the exercise activity concept using Muay Thai arts, group exercise concept and circuit exercise concept; the quality of the model by analyzed the IOC. 2) The effectiveness of the activity model was assessed using 42 purposively selected upper secondary school students from buddhajakvittaya school. Data were collected before and after experiment. The experimental 8 weeks and were analyzed by means, standard deviation, and t-test at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The research findings were as follows: 1) The develop activity model consisted of 5 intervention activities: moving with Muay Thai, Rum WaiKru, good shape with Muay Thai, safety enhancement and dream team. The five activities had an aggregate IOC of 0.80. 2) The effectiveness of the develop activity model were found that an experimental group were significantly different at .05 levels from pretest and the control group in qualities of life physicals (percentage of body fat, flexibility, muscular strength, cardio-respiratory endurance, and muscular endurance), psychological perspectives, social relationships, security and safety). The research finding suggests that an exercise activity model using the Muay Thai arts was effective to promote qualities of life of upper secondary school students.
Creative Commons License