Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model of printmaking activities provision using local materials for elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฉาย บุญญานันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.198
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์สำหรับนักเรียน ระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้ วัสดุที่หาได้ในท้องถิ่นและเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนได้เห็นคุณค่าของวัสดุรอบตัว โดยผู้วิจัยทบทวนงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง คู่มือการเรียน และวารสารกิจกรรมศิลปะทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ได้ตัวอย่างกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาจำนวน 83 กิจกรรม แบ่งเป็นกิจกรรม ภาพพิมพ์ในประเทศไทย 26 กิจกรรม และเป็นกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์ในต่างประเทศ 57 กิจกรรม และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงลึกผ่านการสัมภาษณ์กับกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างดังนี้ ครูผู้สอนศิลปะระดับประถมศึกษาที่เป็น แนวปฏิบัติที่ดี จำนวน 5 คน อาจารย์ระดับมหาวิทยาลัยที่สอนวิชาภาพพิมพ์และมีประสบการณ์ใน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ภาพพิมพ์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน และ ศิลปินภาพพิมพ์ที่มีประสบการณ์ ในการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอนภาพพิมพ์สำหรับนักเรียน ระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เป็น รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม ภาพพิมพ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับ ประถมศึกษาโดยใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 12 กิจกรรม ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีทั้งหมด 4 รูปแบบ จำแนกตามเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์ ได้แก่ 1) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์ผิวนูนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น 2) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์ร่องลึกสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น 3) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์พื้นราบสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น 4) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมภาพพิมพ์ลายฉลุสำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยใช้วัสดุในท้องถิ่น วัสดุในท้องถิ่นที่นำมาใช้ ได้แก่ดินน้ำมัน แป้งโดว์หรือแป้งขนมปัง ช้อน-ส้อม กระป๋อง ปกพลาสติก แฟ้มพลาสติก แผ่นซีดี แกนกระดาษชำระ ถุงพลาสติก กล่องโฟม กระดาษเหลือใช้ และผ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to present the format of printmaking workshop for student between age 5-12 years old by using local materials found in that area to induce student about how precious the materials are and also they could learn to appreciate every founded object in their routine life in terms of making arts. After I have revised and looked through all the related researches, curriculum handbooks and journals about art workshop for students. The journals are divided in two parts, first, journals about printmaking workshop in Thailand, 62 workshops, and the second part is international journals, 57 workshops, total is 83 workshops. Moreover, I collected the information through interviewing based on these studied groups, which are 5 role-model elementary art teachers, 3 experienced professional printmaking art professor and 3 expert experienced artists who organized printmaking workshops for the student. The data was analyzed as a form of printmaking activities for primary students using local materials. The research results found that, develop 4 model of printmaking activity provision using local material for elementary school students to sort out in printmaking process include 1) model of Relief Process activity provision using local material for elementary school students. 2) model of Intaglio Process activity provision using local material for elementary school students. 3) model of Planographic Process activity provision using local material for elementary school students. 4) model of Stencil activity provision using local material for elementary school students. Printmaking tools found in local area that used in workshops such as Plasticine, Dough, Spoon-Fork, Can, Plastic, Disc, Tissue Core, Foam box, Paper and Lace.
Creative Commons License