Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการสอนศิลปศึกษาสำหรับครูประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines to develop art education teaching ability of in-service teachers
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.195
Abstract
งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการในผลจากการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการสอนศิลปศึกษาทั้งที่จบและไม่จบศิลปศึกษา 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการสอนศิลปศึกษาสำหรับครูประจำการ เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บข้อมูลจากครูศิลปศึกษาสังกัด สพฐ 379 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการพัฒนาครูศิลปะ จำนวน 34 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพและความต้องการในผลจากการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการสอนศิลปศึกษา ปัจจุบันครูที่จบและไม่จบศิลปศึกษายังคงต้องการได้รับการพัฒนาด้านทฤษฎีและทักษะปฏิบัติรวมถึงด้านการสอนศิลปศึกษาไปพร้อมๆกัน เพื่อสร้างและกำหนดวิธีการสอนศิลปะให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหา นำความรู้และเทคนิควิธีการทางศิลปะไปต่อยอดในชั้นเรียน สอดแทรกการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อ และการสร้างวิธีการประเมินผลทางศิลปะตามสภาพจริง ควบคู่กับการฝึกวิจารณ์ผลงานศิลปะ การจัดห้องปฏิบัติการทางศิลปะที่เหมาะสม 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการสอนศิลปศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการเตรียมการ ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูร่วมกันประเมินความต้องการที่แท้จริง โดยแบ่งครูออกเป็นครูที่จบและไม่จบศิลปศึกษา กำหนดกิจกรรมและวิธีถ่ายทอดทั้งทฤษฎีและทักษะศิลปะไปพร้อมกัน 2) ด้านการดำเนินการ ประเมินพื้นฐานความรู้ พร้อมกับบรรยายและสาธิต เปิดโอกาสให้ครูลงมือปฏิบัติทุกขั้นตอนพร้อมกับการชี้แนะและการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง ภายใต้การฝึกปฏิบัติจริงในโรงเรียน สถานที่ที่ใช้จึงเป็นทั้งห้องอบรม หอศิลป์ พิพิธภัณฑ์และโรงเรียน สอดแทรกการประเมินคุณค่าความงามในผลงาน และกระตุ้นความสนใจของครูด้วยเทคนิคความชำนาญทางศิลปะจากวิทยากร เช่น ศิลปิน นักออกแบบ และอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย 3) ด้านระยะเวลาและการติดตามผล ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการพัฒนา คือ 1 สัปดาห์ขึ้นไปในช่วงเปิดและปิดภาคเรียน เพื่อให้ครูได้ฝึกฝนทักษะศิลปะอย่างเต็มที่ หลังจากเข้ารับการพัฒนา เพื่อนร่วมงานและวิทยากรร่วมติดตามผลเป็นระยะ ในรูปของการสะท้อนความเห็นและวัดจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ในชั้นเรียน ข้อเสนอแนะในการทำวิจัย 1) ควรพัฒนาต่อยอดเป็นคู่มือสำหรับการพัฒนาฯให้ครอบคลุมครูที่จบและไม่จบศิลปศึกษาได้ใช้ร่วมกัน 2) การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการสอนศิลปศึกษาสำหรับครูประจำการ อาจมีการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแนวทาง อาจอยู่ในรูปแบบการจัดอบรมจริงหรือการทำบทเรียนสำเร็จรูปสำหรับประกอบการพัฒนาในสาระต่างๆของศิลปศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were 1) to study conditions and needs of the development of art teaching. 2) To propose the development of art teaching for in-service teachers. The participants were art teachers under The Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC) 379 people and 34 development specialist arts teachers. The research instrument was a five–rating–scale questionnaire and the data were analyzed using by percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent samples t-test, and ANOVA The results of this study showed that 1) for status and demand for the development of art education teaching ability, teachers graduated with and without art education still need the theoretical and practical development as well as art education teaching skills simultaneously in order to create and determine the methods of art teaching that meet the content, transfer art knowledge and techniques into the classroom, develop teaching media, create methods of art evaluation based on real situation, along with processes of art criticism practice, and properly prepared art studio. 2) For the guidelines for developing art education ability consisted of 1) for preparation, teachers should be given an opportunity to evaluate their necessity and requirement by dividing teachers into graduated with and without art education degree. Activities and methods of development, both theoretically and practically, should be determined. 2) For the implementation, teachers’ knowledge should be evaluated. Lecture and demonstration should be offered so that teachers could take action in each step, under counseling and mentoring provided in actual school environment. The location should be conference room, art galleries, museums and schools. The teachers’ art work should also be evaluated. Teachers should be stimulated with art specialization from experts such as artists, designers, and university instructors. 3) For the duration and follow-up, the duration spent for development should be one week during opening and closing the semester, so that teachers could fully practice art skills. After participating in development process, co-workers and co-experts should make follow-up suggestions and evaluate the classroom achievement.\ Suggestions for further research The teacher development guidelines from this research should be brought to try out in order to evaluate its effectiveness. The complete teacher development guideline should be developed into a training manual
Creative Commons License