Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of parent academic involvement in elementary school under Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.160
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาขอบข่ายการมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการของผู้ปกครอง 2) ศึกษาสภาพการมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการของผู้ปกครอง 3) ศึกษาความคาดหวังในงานวิชาการของผู้ปกครอง 4) เปรียบเทียบสภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองโดยภาพรวมระหว่างผู้ที่มีเพศ รายได้ครอบครัวเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสม ได้แก่ 1) งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก กลาง ใหญ่ ขนาดละ 1 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและลงข้อสรุป 2) งานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปกครอง 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ขอบข่ายการมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการของผู้ปกครองมี 4 มิติ คือ (1) ด้านการวางแผนและการกำหนดเป้าหมาย (2) ด้านการดำเนินงาน (3) ด้านการเป็นผู้สนับสนุน (4) ด้านการติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน 2) ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยพบว่า ด้านการวางแผนและด้านการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ด้านการดำเนินงานมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ผู้ปกครองมีความคาดหวังที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยพบว่าทั้ง 4 ด้าน ผู้ปกครองมีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ผู้ปกครองที่มีเพศ รายได้ครอบครัวเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการโดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5) ผู้ปกครองที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมในงานวิชาการโดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) To study the parent academic involvement in elementary schools. 2) To study of parent academic involvement in actual conditions. 3) To study of parent academic involvement an expectations. 4) To compare of parent academic involvement comparative analysis classified by different sex, average income per month, education level and occupation. This research is based on the Qualitative Research and Quantitative Research. The data collection can be divided into 2 steps. Firstly, the data were collected in the qualitative method. The sample group consisted of school administrators, teachers, and parents in elementary schools under bangkok metropolitan classified by size of school and used an interview. The data were analyzed by content analysis. Second, the data were collected in the quantitative method. The sample group consisted of 300 parents by using questionnaires. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and inferential statistic (one-way ANOVA) The result were found 1) The research shows that the parent academic involvement in elementary schools under bangkok metropolitan have 4 aspects; (1) Planning (2) Cooperation (3) Supporting and (4) Evaluation 2) Parent academic involvement in elementary schools in actual condition was received at moderate level. Consideration on aspect, Planning was received at low level. Cooperation was received at moderate level. Supporting was received at high level. And Evaluation was received at low level. 3) Parent academic involvement in elementary schools, overall, the expectations were received at high level. Consideration on aspect, all of aspect, the expectations received at high level. 4) Parent academic involvement were significant difference at the 0.05 level of sex, average income per month and education level. 5) Parent academic involvement were not difference in the level of occupation.
Creative Commons License