Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชัน เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING LEARNING ACTIVITIES IN SCIENCE BASED ON GAMIFICATION CONCEPT TO ENHANCE LEARNING MOTIVATION OF GRADE 2 STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉัตรวรรณ์ ลัญฉวรรธนะกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.158
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชันของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และ 2) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการเรียนหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชันของกลุ่มทดลองและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติของกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 66 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดแรงจูงใจในการเรียน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชันและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชันมีแรงจูงใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชันมีแรงจูงใจในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze and compare learning motivation of experimental group before and after organizing learning activities in science based on gamification and 2) to analyze and compare learning motivation between the experimental group who studied in science based on gamification learning activities and the control group who studied in normal science learning activities. Sample groups were 66 students in grade 2 at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School. The research instruments consisted of the learning motivation questionnaire and lesson plans that divided in two types (gamification and normal lesson plans). The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, t-test dependent and t-test independent. The results of this research were found that 1) the students who studied in science based on gamification learning activities had higher learning motivation than before and 2) the students who studied in science based on gamification learning activities had higher learning motivation than the students who studied in normal science learning activities at statistically significant level .05
Share
COinS