Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to organizational citizenship behaviors of private school teachers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ระดับประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 382 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.93 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient Analysis) 1. ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และความความพึงพอใจในงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ระดับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาตามรายด้าน พบว่า องค์ประกอบด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ การให้ความร่วมมือ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 3. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่า ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และปัจจัยความพึงพอใจในงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Descriptive research method was used in the study. The objective of the study were 1) to study the level of the organizational citizenship behaviors and 2) to study the factors related to the organizational citizenship behaviors of primary private school teachers in Bangkok. Descriptive research method was used in the study the sample population of this study consisted of 382 private school teachers in Bangkok. The research instrument used in this study was the five level rating scaled questionnaires. The returned rate of questionnaires was 81.93%. The data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and correlation coefficient analysis. This research found that; 1. The level of organization commitment and job satisfaction of the private school teachers in Bangkok was rated high. 2. The level of organizational citizenship behaviors of private school teachers in Bangkok was at a high level. The highest average was the civic virtue and the lowest average was the individual initiative. 3. The factors related to the organizational citizenship behaviors of primary private school teachers in Bangkok were at a high level. The Organization commitment and job satisfaction were related to the organizational citizenship behaviors at the statistically significant level of .01
Creative Commons License