Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting engagement of teachers in Thai language schools for foreigners in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.153
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 113 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.69 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวม มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการร่วมมือเต็มใจพยายามทำงานอย่างเต็มความสามารถ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านการพูดถึงองค์การในทางบวก ทั้งนี้ ด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดได้แก่ ด้านความปรารถนาที่จะเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยอายุ ปัจจัยเงินเดือน ปัจจัยลักษณะงาน และปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ตัวแปรทั้ง 4 ตัวสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 83.5 โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของครูโรงเรียนสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างประเทศในกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุดได้แก่ ปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน รองลงมา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยอายุ และปัจจัยเงินเดือน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted using a descriptive research method. The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of engagement of teachers in Thai Language schools for foreigners in Bangkok and 2) to study the factors affecting the engagement of teachers in Thai Language schools for foreigners in Bangkok. The sample of this study consisted of 113 teachers in Thai Language schools for foreigners in Bangkok under The Office of the private education commission. The research instrument used in this study was the 5 level rating scaled questionnaire, 94.69 % of questionnaires were returned. The data was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The finding indicated that 1) The level of engagement of teachers in Thai Language schools for foreigners in Bangkok in term of the overall was practiced at a high level. The highest average was the willingness to exert considerable effort on behalf of organization, followed by the positive speaking to organization, and the lowest mean was the strong desire to maintain membership in the organization. 2) The factors affecting engagement of teachers in Thai Language schools for foreigners in Bangkok at the significant level of 0.05 all 4 variables could be predict the engagement of teachers in Thai Language schools for foreigners in Bangkok at 83.5 % according quality of work life, job characteristic age and salary.
Creative Commons License