Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The budget management of private Islamic schools in 3 southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ จำนวน 112 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ดูแลด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ รวมทั้งสิ้น 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับจากสภาพการบริหารงบประมาณที่มีระดับการปฏิบัติสูงสุดไปถึงต่ำสุด ตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารบัญชี ด้านการบริหารการเงิน ด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณ ด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณ ด้านการบริหารพัสดุและสินทรัพย์ ด้านการระดมทรัพยากรและการลงทุนเพื่อการศึกษา ด้านการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้งบประมาณ 2.ปัญหาการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ พบว่า โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเรียงลำดับจากสภาพการบริหารที่มีระดับปัญหาสูงสุดไปถึงต่ำสุดตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ด้านการระดมทรัพยากรและการลงทุนเพื่อการศึกษา ด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณ ด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณ ด้านการบริหารการเงิน ด้านการบริหารพัสดุและสินทรัพย์ ด้านการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้งบประมาณ และด้านการบริหารบัญชี 3.สภาพการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ เมื่อพิจารณาตามขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า การระดมทรัพยากร และการลงทุนเพื่อการศึกษา และการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้งบประมาณ โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ มีระดับการปฏิบัติที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน คืออยู่ในระดับมาก แต่โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีระดับการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนของปัญหาการบริหารงบประมาณโดยภาพรวม การระดมทรัพยากรและการลงทุนเพื่อการศึกษา และการบริหารพัสดุและสินทรัพย์ โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก มีระดับปัญหาที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน คืออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีระดับปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนการบริหารการเงิน การบริหารบัญชี และการติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้งบประมาณ โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ มีระดับปัญหาที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน คือ อยู่ระดับน้อย แต่โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก มีระดับปัญหาอยู่ระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the state and problems of budget management of private Islamic schools in 3 southern border provinces, totally 112 schools, respondents included school administrators and personnel responsible for budget management of the budget totally 224 people. A questionnaire was used to collect data. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation and analysis of variance. The results showed that : 1. The state of budget management of private Islamic schools in 3 southern border provinces as a whole appeared at a high level. Considering each side ranking from the highest to the lowest level of practice | it turned out that followed by Accountancy, Financial Management, Budget allocation, Budget planning Procurement, Asset Management, Resource mobilization and investment for education, Monitoring and evaluation of the budget. 2. The problems of budget management of private Islamic schools in 3 provinces found that, overall, was at moderate level. When ranking the aspect of administration from the highest to the lowest level, found that resource mobilization and investment for education had the highest score, followed by budget planning procurement | The budget allocation | Financial Management | Asset Management | Monitoring and evaluation of the budget and Accountancy Management. 3. For budget administrative of private Islamic schools in the 3 southern border provinces, while Considering the school size, it revealed that there was no difference in terms of resource mobilization and investment education and monitoring and evaluation budget in medium and large schools which were rated high. Whereas the small schools had a moderate level. For the problems of budget management, overall, Resource mobilization and investment for education and Asset Management in medium-sized and small schools were not different, rated at a medium level. Whereas the large schools had very few problems. For Financial Management, Accountancy and Budget monitoring and evaluation the medium-sized and large schools had no difference with very few problems, whereas small schools had moderate level of problems.
Share
COinS