Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาผู้บริหารระดับกลางของโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดการทำงานเป็นทีมที่มีสมรรถนะสูงเพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MIDDLE-LEVEL SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS OF PRIVATE SCHOOLSIN BANGKOK BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAMWORKTO ENHANCE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING SKILLS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.148
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการทำงานเป็นทีมที่มีสมรรถนะสูงเพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) ศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการพัฒนาผู้บริหารระดับกลางตามแนวคิดการทำงานเป็นทีมที่มีสมรรถนะสูงเพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาผู้บริหารระดับกลางตามแนวคิดการทำงานเป็นทีมที่มีสมรรถนะสูงเพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาผู้บริหารระดับกลางตามแนวคิดการทำงานเป็นทีมที่มีสมรรถนะสูงเพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ควรประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ ขั้นการวางแผน อาทิ ผู้บริหารระดับกลางควรร่วมกับผู้บริหารระดับสูงในการออกแบบระบบบริหารบุคคลในด้านการสรรหา รักษา และพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบการทำงานเป็นทีม ขั้นการนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติ อาทิ ผู้บริหารระดับกลางควรร่วมกับผู้บริหารระดับสูงมอบหมายภารกิจการแก้ปัญหาแก่บุคลากรเป็นทีมตามแนวทางการบริหารงานแบบกระจายอำนาจ และขั้นการประเมินผล อาทิ ผู้บริหารระดับกลางควรรวบรวมข้อมูล สรุปผลการแก้ปัญหาของทีม และนำผลมาประชุมกับทีมงาน เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุดอ่อน เสริมจุดแข็ง และชี้แนะแนวทางการพัฒนาที่สร้างสรรค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study the state, problem and problem solving guidelines of high performance teamwork to enhance creative problem solving skills of middle-level school administrators, 2) to study the state and problem of developing middle-level school administrators based on the concept of high performance teamwork to enhance creative problem solving skills and 3) to propose the guidelines for development of middle-level school administrators based on the concept of high performance teamwork to enhance creative problem solving skills. Population in this research was private schools in Bangkok. The findings showed that the guidelines for development included 3 main steps for examples, middle-level administrator should be cooperate with the top-level administrator to design of personnel management to recruiting and retaining personnel for comply with a teamwork in planning step, middle-level administrator should be cooperate with the top-level administrator to solve problems as a teamwork following the decentralize management in implementation step, and middle-level administrator should gather information and summary of the recommendations to analyze the strengths and weaknesses to develop in creatively in evaluation step.
Creative Commons License