Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management strategies to enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.142
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน โดยใช้วิธีการวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 341 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือ คือ แบบประเมิน และ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยายและเทคนิค PNIModified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 5 วิธีการ ได้แก่ (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) การกระจายความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาชีพ (3) การส่งเสริมการยอมรับและความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจในการทำงานร่วมกัน (4) การแสวงหาการสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ (5) การบริหารที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูโรงเรียนเอกชนโดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก ด้านการกระจายความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดและด้านการแสวงหาการสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูโรงเรียนเอกชนโดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการส่งเสริมการยอมรับและความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจในการทำงานร่วมกันมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดและด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่องมีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 5 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ (1) กลยุทธ์สร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (2) กลยุทธ์ปฏิรูปการบริหารบุคลากรสู่การเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (3) กลยุทธ์สร้างวัฒนธรรมชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (4) กลยุทธ์จัดการความรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง (5) กลยุทธ์กระจายความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to modify the framework of management for enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools; 2) to study the current and desired states of private school management; 3) to develop management strategies to enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools. The study was a mixed method research with a sample size of 341 schools. The research instrument was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and PNImodified technique. The finding were: 1) The framework of management to enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools consisted of (1) providing continuous professional learning (2) distributing professional leadership (3) supporting openness and trust for cooperation (4) seeking for professional learning support (5) managing for supporting professional learning. 2) The overall current state of management to enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools was at high level. The data revealed that distributing professional leadership was the highest mean score and seeking for professional learning support was the lowest. The overall desired state of management to enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools was at a highest level. The research study found that supporting openness and trust for cooperation was the highest mean score and providing continuous professional learning was the lowest. 3) The management strategies to enhance professional learning communities for teachers in private schools were (1) creating professional learning network (2) reforming human resources management for professional learning communities (3) creating culture of professional learning communities (4) managing for continuous professional knowledge and (5) distributing professional leadership.
Share
COinS