Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา:กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school : a case study of Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา ฉัพพรรณรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.117
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร และนำเสนอแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับรางวัลถ้วยพระราชทานสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี ในปี พ.ศ.2544-2546 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมวง ผู้ปรับวง นักเรียน และคณะกรรมการตัดสิน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตการฝึกซ้อม แบบวิเคราะห์ผลงานการบรรเลงเชิงประจักษ์ และแบบวิเคราะห์แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้วิธีการพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้เรียนให้เท่าเทียมกันโดยให้ความสำคัญกับคุณภาพของเสียง ความพร้อมเพรียง และมารยาทในการบรรเลงวงมโหรี แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา ควรใช้แนวทางในการคัดเลือกนักเรียนที่มีคุณภาพ มีการวางแผนรายละเอียดในการฝึกซ้อมให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาดนตรี และทักษะการบรรเลงดนตรี นอกจากนี้ยังควรจัดสภาพการฝึกซ้อมที่หลากหลาย และมีการประเมินการฝึกซ้อมก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการฝึกซ้อมร่วมกันระหว่างผู้สอนและผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the rehearsal of Mahori ensemble in secondary school of Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok and to propose guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school. The population was Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok holding Her Royal Highness Princess Sirinthorn’s Cup Award in 2001 to 2003. The data were collected from administrator, advisor teachers, conductor, students and committees. Research tools consisted of documents analysis form, interview forms, observation form, performing analysis form and guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school analysis form. The data were analyzed by using content analysis with descriptive presentation on the study results. Results of the research study found that the method of Mahori rehearsal in secondary school of Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok developed the ability of learners to achieve equality by focusing on the quality of the sound, the unison of the band and the manners of Mahori ensemble. Guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school proposed to instructor choose the most qualified students, designed the details of rehearsal plan to cover music contents and music skills. There were also providing a variety of rehearsals and evaluating training sessions before, during and after rehearsals between instructors and learners.
Creative Commons License