Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการสังเกตสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an enhancement program on prosocial behaviors using observational learning processes for fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.113
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการสังเกต 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการสังเกตในนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ระหว่างก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนวัดไผ่ตัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการสังเกตจำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติจำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ การทดสอบค่าที (T-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (p = .017) แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเอื้อสังคมในระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were:- 1) to develop the enhancement program on prosocial behaviors using observational learning processes for fifth grade students 2) to study the effects of enhancement program on prosocial behaviors using observational learning processes for fifth grade students 3) to compare mean of prosocial average scores between experimental group and control group. The participants comprised 50 fifth grade students from Watphaiton School who were enrolled in the 2016 academic year. The participants were allocated to two groups: an experimental group which received the enhancement program on prosocial behaviors using observational learning processes and a control group. The research instrumentals were a prosocial behaviors questionnaire and the the enhancement program on prosocial behaviors using observational learning processes. Data analysis by using t-test. The results were as follows: After receiving program, the experimental group students in the stage of posttest had higher prosocial behaviors test average scores than control group at .05 level of significance but prosocial behaviors test average scores of the experimental group in stage of pretest, posttest and Follow-up test were not significantly different.
Creative Commons License