Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเมืองโดยใช้ความร่วมมือระหว่างบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING LIFELONG LEARNING IN URBAN COMMUNITIES USING THE COLLABORATION AMONG FAMILIES, TEMPLES AND SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.85
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมความร่วมมือระหว่างบ้านวัดโรงเรียน ในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเมือง 2. เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเมืองโดยใช้ความร่วมมือระหว่างบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา(Descriptive Research) โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนในชุมชน พระ บุคลากรทางการศึกษาซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยชุมชน วัด และโรงเรียนอยู่ในบริเวณเดียวกัน จำนวน 870 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย(แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน)และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน(Spearmans rank Correlation coeffcient) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ(Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความร่วมมือระหว่างบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับค่อนข้างสูงกับการเห็นประโยชน์ส่วนรวม(r =.611) การสื่อสารกัน(r =.606) เคารพสิทธิในตัวผู้อื่น(r =.616) การจัดการ (r =.694) ผู้นำ(r =.695) และความร่วมมือจากภายนอก(r =.690) และมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับทัศนคติความร่วมมือ(r =.418) และความรับผิดชอบ(r =.584) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความร่วมมือระหว่างบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเมือง เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อยมี 5 ปัจจัยคือ การจัดการ ความร่วมมือจากภายนอก ความรับผิดชอบ ผู้นำ การเห็นประโยชน์ส่วนรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) แนวทางเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเมืองโดยใช้ความร่วมมือระหว่างบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียนประกอบด้วยแนวทาง 5 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการ บ้าน วัด และโรงเรียนมีการจัดการอย่างโปร่งใสและแสดงให้เห็นถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากความร่วมมือในชุมชน ด้านความร่วมมือจากภายนอก บ้าน วัด และโรงเรียนประสานความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนเพื่อสนับสนุนด้านต่างๆ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ คนในชุมชนปฏิบัติงานที่ตนได้รับมอบหมายอย่างเต็มที่และรู้สึกถึงความสำคัญของตนเองที่จะสามารถพัฒนาชุมชนได้ ด้านผู้นำ ผู้นำบ้าน วัด และโรงเรียนแสดงให้เห็นถึงความทุ่มเทและเอาใจใส่ในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ด้านการเห็นประโยชน์ส่วนรวม คนในชุมชนตระหนักถึงประโยชน์ที่ตนเองและชุมชนจะได้รับจากความร่วมมือและเข้ามาร่วมมือในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This survey research aims to 1) Study factors promoting lifelong learning in urban communities, using collaboration amongst families, temples and schools. 2) Develop guidelines for promoting lifelong learning in urban communities, using collaboration amongst families, temples and schools. A descriptive research methodology, and quantitative research methods were used to survey 870 people in urban communities with regards to families, temples and schools. The research tool was a questionnaire which was analyzed by descriptive statistics. (frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation). Results were analyzed using the Spearman correlation coefficient and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. The result of collaboration among families, temples and schools for promotion of lifelong learning in urban communities was positively correlated at a high level with communication (r = .606), respect to human rights (r = .616), management (r = .694), leadership (r = 0695), and the collaboration of people outside communities (r = .690). A positive correlation was also observed at a moderate level with collaborative attitude (r = .418), and responsibility (r = .584). At .01 level of significance. There are five factors that affect the collaboration among families, temples and schools for promoting lifelong learning in urban communities; management, the collaboration of people outside communities, responsibility, leadership, caring for common interest in respectively at .05 level of significance. The guidelines developed for promoting lifelong learning in urban communities using collaboration among families temples and schools included five aspects: management; organizations should be uncorrupt and demonstrate the advantages of community cooperation, the collaboration of people outside communities ; organizations should cooperate with public and private organizations, responsibility people who live in communities should do their own work effectively and realize the importance of themselves to their communities’ development, leadership ; leaders should show their efforts to promote lifelong learning | and caring for common interest ; people in their communities should realize the advantages they will gain from after they cooperate in promoting lifelong leaning.
Creative Commons License