Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับวิชาชีววิทยาของนิสิตฝึกสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THREE - TIRE DIAGNOSTIC TESTS BASED ON MISCONCEPTIONS IN BIOLOGY OF PRE - SERVICE TEACHERS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.40
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อน และลักษณะของมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนวิชาชีววิทยาของนิสิตฝึกสอน และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับวิชาชีววิทยาของนิสิตฝึกสอน ขั้นตอนในการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสำรวจมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนวิชาชีววิทยา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบเพื่อสำรวจมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนวิชาชีววิทยาของนิสิตฝึกสอน ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือนิสิตฝึกสอนระดับปริญญาตรีวิชาเอกชีววิทยาชั้นปีที่ 4 หลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต ศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต และการศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต 44 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ และการหาค่าร้อยละ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับวิชาชีววิทยา ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือนิสิตฝึกสอนระดับปริญญาตรีวิชาเอกชีววิทยาชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 164 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) แบบสอบวินิจฉัยแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับวิชาชีววิทยา โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา มีค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามและวัตถุประสงค์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6 ถึง 1.0 มีค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 0.20 ถึง 0.93 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.13 ถึง 0.88 ค่าความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายใน เท่ากับ 0.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัธยฐาน พิสัย ความเบ้และความโด่ง (2) เครื่องมือตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ของแบบสอบวินิจฉัยโดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดออกเสียง (thinking aloud) ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือนิสิตฝึกสอนระดับปริญญาตรีวิชาเอกชีววิทยาชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 25 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันระหว่างคะแนนที่ได้จากการวินิจฉัยโดยใช้แบบสอบวินิจฉัยแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับและการใช้วิธีการคิดออกเสียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1 ผลการวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนวิชาชีววิทยาของนิสิตฝึกสอน พบว่านิสิตฝึกสอนส่วนใหญ่มีมโนทัศน์คลาดเคลื่อนเรื่อง การรักษาดุลยภาพในร่างกาย ประกอบด้วย 3 มวลเนื้อหา ได้แก่ 1) ระบบหายใจ 2) ระบบหมุนเวียนเลือด 3) ระบบขับถ่าย มีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทั้งหมด 17 มโนทัศน์ และลักษณะของมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนส่วนใหญ่ คือมโนทัศน์ที่เกิดจากความเข้าใจผิดของตัวผู้เรียน และมโนทัศน์ที่เกิดจากความเข้าใจผิดทางภาษา และการตีความหมายผิด 2. ผลการพัฒนาแบบสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับวิชาชีววิทยาเรื่อง การรักษาดุลยภาพในร่างกาย ประกอบด้วย 3 มวลเนื้อหา มวลเนื้อหาละ 8 ข้อ รวมทั้งฉบับมีจำนวนข้อสอบ 24 ข้อ แบบสอบประกอบด้วย 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับที่ 1 เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก ระดับที่ 2 เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ 5 ตัวเลือก เพื่อแสดงเหตุผลในการตอบข้อสอบระดับที่ 1 โดยตัวเลือกที่ 5 จะเว้นไว้ให้เติมคำตอบเพื่อผู้สอบสามารถแสดงเหตุผลนอกเหนือจากตัวเลือกที่กำหนดให้ ระดับที่ 3 เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ 2 ตัวเลือก ซึ่งเป็นการยืนยันคำตอบในระดับที่ 1 และ 2 เพื่อแสดงความมั่นใจในการตอบ 3. ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับวิชาชีววิทยา พบว่าแบบสอบมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา (IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6 ถึง 1.0) มีค่าความยากอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างยากถึงค่อนข้างง่าย (P=0.2-0.6) มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกในระดับพอใช้จนถึงดีมาก (r=0.25-0.88) ค่าความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายใน เท่ากับ 0.85 ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ของผลที่ได้จากแบบสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนด้วยเทคนิคการคิดออกเสียงมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.56 แสดงว่าคะแนนที่จากการวินิจฉัยโดยใช้แบบสอบวินิจฉัยแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับมีความสอดคล้องกับคะแนนที่ได้จากการวินิจฉัยโดยใช้วิธีการคิดออกเสียงในระดับปานกลาง แบบสอบวินิจฉัยแบบเลือกตอบสามระดับสามารถวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ได้คงเส้นคงวาอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงสำหรับการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมพัทธ์เท่ากับ 0.705 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงสำหรับการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมบูรณ์เท่ากับ 0.690 4. ผลการวินิจฉัย พบว่านิสิตส่วนใหญ่มีมโนทัศน์คลาดเคลื่อน เรื่อง ระบบหายใจ มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ เรื่องระบบขับถ่าย และระบบหมุนเวียนเลือด ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to analyze the content of misconceptions and the characteristics of misconceptions in Biology of pre-service teachers 2) to develop and check the quality of three - tire diagnostic tests based on misconceptions in Biology of pre-service teachers. The research methodology was divided into 2 steps. Step 1: To survey misconceptions in Biology; the research instruments were tests for surveying misconceptions in Biology of pre-service teachers. The research samples consisted of 44 pre-service teachers who were the forth-year undergraduates in Biology majors in Bachelor of Education degree, Bachelor of Education and Education Bachelor. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, including frequency and percentage. Step 2: To develop and check the quality of three - tire diagnostic tests in Biology; the research samples were 164 pre-service teachers who were the forth-year undergraduates in Biology majors. The research instruments were 1. Three - tire diagnostic tests in Biology auditing the content validity. The average of the questionnaires with Items-Objective Congruence (IOC) was at 0.6-1.0. The average of the difficulty was at 0.2-0.93. The average of the discrimination was at 0.13-0.88. The validity on internal consistency was at 0.81. The data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics, including mean, standard deviation, median, range, skewedness and kurtosis. (2)To check the quality of criterion – related validity of diagnostic tests with using Thinking Aloud method; the research samples were 25 pre-service teachers who were the forth-year undergraduates in Biology majors. The data was analyzed by calculating Pearson’s correlation between the scores receiving from the diagnosis with using three - tire diagnostic tests and Thinking Aloud method. The research results were as follows: 1. The result of misconception analysis in Biology of pre-service teachers revealed that the most of pre-service teachers possessed misconceptions on homeostasis, including 3 content mass: 1) respiratory system 2) circulatory system 3) excretory system. 17 misconceptions were found. Most characteristics of misconceptions were the conception occurring from misunderstanding of learners and the conception occurring from language misunderstanding and misinterpretation. 2. The result of developing three - tire diagnostic tests based on misconceptions in Biology on homeostasis included 3 content mass; 8 items of each one, 24 total items. The tests consisted of 3 levels. The first level was 4 multiple choice questions. The second level was 5 multiple choice questions for showing reasons on answering the first level test. The fifth choice would be omitted in order that examiners could show reasons apart from the defined choices. The third level was 2 multiple choice questions for assuring the answers at the first level and the second level in order to show confident in answering. 3. The result of checking the quality of three - tire diagnostic tests based on misconceptions, it was found that the tests was on the content validity (IOC = 0.6-1.0), the difficulty ranged from fairly difficult to fairly easy (P=0.25-0.88), and the discrimination ranged from moderate to very good (r=0.25-0.88), The validity on internal consistency was at 0.85 The scores receiving from the diagnosis with using three - tire diagnostic tests corresponded with the scores receiving from the diagnosis with using Thinking Aloud method at moderate level. The developed three - tire diagnostic tests could measure conception constantly at good level. The generalizability coefficient for related decision was at 0.705. The generalizability coefficient for absolute decision was at 0.690 The correlation was at 0.56. 4. The result of the diagnosis showed that the most of pre-service teachers possessed misconceptions on respiratory system, circulatory system and excretory system, respectively.
Creative Commons License