Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมและการเรียนรู้เชิงคาดการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างวินัย 5 ประการ ของ ปีเตอร์ เซงเก้ สำหรับนักบินพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a knowledge management model based on appreciative inquiry and anticipatory learning to enhance the five disciplines of Peter Senge for commercial pilots
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.7
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมและการเรียนรู้เชิงคาดการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างวินัย 5 ประการ ของปีเตอร์ เซงเก้ สำหรับนักบินพาณิชย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหารบริษัทการบินพาณิชย์ ระดับผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายและระดับรองกรรมการผู้อำนวยการใหญ่จำนวน 5 คน, นักบินพาณิชย์ของ 13 สายการบินจำนวน 290 คน และนักบินบริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 17 คน แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมตามแผนการฝึกอบรมแบบการจัดการความรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมและการเรียนรู้เชิงคาดการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างวินัย 5 ประการ ของปีเตอร์ เซงเก้ รวม 62 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะวินัย 5 ประการสำหรับนักบินพาณิชย์ตามหลักการของปีเตอร์ เซงเก้ ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม และแบบประเมินแผนพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่า t-test dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของการจัดการความรู้ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) นโยบายหลักของสายการบิน 2) บุคลากร 3) ข้อมูลสายการบิน 4) ใบงานกิจกรรมการจัดการความรู้ 5) เครื่องมือการเรียนรู้และการสื่อสาร และ 6) แผนพัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงาน 2. ขั้นตอนของการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน โดยใช้การจัดการความรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบแบบชื่นชมและการเรียนรู้เชิงคาดการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างวินัย 5 ประการ ของปีเตอร์ เซงเก้ สำหรับนักบินพาณิชย์ ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ทบทวนนโยบายและข้อมูล 2) สานฝันมุ่งสู่วิสัยทัศน์ 3) แสวงหาเรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ 4) สร้างสรรค์พัฒนาผลการปฏิบัติงาน 5) ตรวจสอบสะท้อนทางเลือก 6) จัดเก็บรักษาเพื่อสายการบิน 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่านักบินมีคะแนนคุณลักษณะวินัย 5 ประการตามหลักการของ ปีเตอร์ เซงเก้ หลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the knowledge management model with appreciative inquiry and anticipatory learning principles to develop the five disciplines based on Peter Senge’s concept for commercial pilots. The samples were 5 executives in the president level and department director level of airlines, 290 commercial pilots from 13 airlines and 17 pilots from Thai Airways International Company Limited divided into four groups. Each group participated in 62 days training program based on knowledge management with appreciative inquiry and anticipatory learning principles. The research instruments were pretest and posttest on the five disciplines based on Peter Senge’s concept and a performance development plan. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The research findings showed that: 1. The knowledge management model consisted of six components: 1) airlines core policy, 2) personnel, 3) airlines data, 4) knowledge management activity sheet form, 5) learning and communication tools, and 6) performance development plan. 2. The process of the knowledge management model consisted of three phases with six steps: 1) reviewing policy and data, 2) pursuing visions, 3) seeking and learning experiences, 4) creatively developing performances, 5) examining and reflecting alternatives, and 6) maintaining knowledge for airlines. 3. The five disciplines posttest scores of commercial pilots were significantly higher from pretest scores at .05 level.
Creative Commons License