Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการออกแบบโครงการเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติแบบมีนักวิจัยต้นแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยสำหรับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a project design model for blended knowledge sharing of the community of practice with role model researchers to enhance research values of private university instructors
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.2
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน และเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการออกแบบโครงการการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติกับนักวิจัยต้นแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยสำหรับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ผู้วิจัยศึกษาความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวิจัย 16 คน ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยของอาจารย์และเทคโนโลยีสำหรับการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติกับนักวิจัยต้นแบบ แล้วสังเคราะห์เป็นรูปแบบการออกแบบโครงการฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรัตนบัณฑิต 3 คน ผู้วิจัยทดลองจัดโครงการให้กับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยรัตนบัณฑิต 30 คน 8 สัปดาห์ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยสำหรับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน มี 13 ประการ แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1: คิดวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 1) คิดงานวิจัยใหม่ 2) คิดวิจัยที่ท้าทาย และ 3) คิดวิจัยที่มีประโยชน์ต่อสังคม กลุ่มที่ 2: วิจัยมืออาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 4) ทำงานวิจัยอย่างเป็นระบบ 5) มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี 6) ไม่มีอคติในการทำวิจัย 7) วิจัยด้วยความรับผิดชอบ 8) วิจัยอย่างมีเหตุผล 9) ไม่ละเมิดสิทธิมนุษยชน กลุ่มที่ 3: ยึดมั่นในความจริง ประกอบด้วย 10) มีความสามารถในการสืบค้นข้อมูล 11) ไม่บิดเบียนข้อมูล 12) ไม่คัดลอกผลงานของผู้อื่น และ 13) นำเสนอข้อมูลที่มีคุณภาพ 2. รูปแบบการออกแบบโครงการการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติกับนักวิจัยต้นแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการวิจัย สำหรับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน มี 5 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) บุคลากร 2) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ 3) เนื้อหาด้านการวิจัย และเนื้อหาด้านค่านิยมวิจัย 4) สื่อเพื่อการเรียนรู้ค่านิยมด้านการวิจัย และ 5) เทคโนโลยีสำหรับการสื่อสารและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบฯมี 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก 6 ขั้นตอนย่อย ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นออกแบบและพัฒนาโครงการฯ 1.1 การวิเคราะห์: บุคลากร | เนื้อหา | สื่อเพื่อการเรียนรู้ | เทคโนโลยีสำหรับการสื่อสารและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 1.2 การออกแบบ: กำหนดชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ, ออกแบบเนื้อหา, วีดิทัศน์กรณีศึกษา, ใบความรู้ออนไลน์, ใบงานออนไลน์, เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการสื่อสารและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 1.3 การพัฒนา: ผลิตวีดิทัศน์กรณีศึกษา, ใบความรู้ออนไลน์, ใบงานออนไลน์ | ผลิตเทคโนโลยีสำหรับการสื่อสารและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2) ขั้นดำเนินโครงการ 2.1 ขั้นปฐมนิเทศโครงการฯ 2.2 ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2.3 ขั้นประเมินค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยและผลงานวิจัย และ 3) ขั้นประเมินโครงการสร้างค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยฯ 3. ผลการประเมินค่านิยมวิจัยของอาจารย์ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนค่านิยมด้านการวิจัยรวมในระดับมาก โดยมีคะแนนกลุ่มค่านิยมด้านวิจัยมืออาชีพมากที่สุด และผลการประเมินคุณภาพผลงานวิจัยของอาจารย์นักวิจัย พบว่า ทุกกลุ่มมีคุณภาพผลงานอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the appropriate research values for private university instructors and to create a project design model for knowledge sharing of community of practice with researcher role model. The researcher conducted the in-depth structured interview with 16 research experts concerning research values and technology for knowledge sharing. The synthesized results were used to create a project design model. The design model was tested with three research personnel of Rattana Bundit University. The project was experimented with 30 instructors of Rattana Bundit University for eight weeks. The data was analyzed using percentage, means and standard deviation. The research findings: 1. The 13 research core values for private university instructors were grouped into three categories: category 1 – Creativity Thinking Values: 1) ideas for a new research, 2) ideas for a challenge research, and 3) ideas to create a new research benefit to society; Category 2 – Professional Researcher: 4) systematic research work, 5) good human relations, 6) research without prejudice, 7) research responsibility, 8) logical research thinking, and 9) no human rights violations; and Category 3 – Adherence to the Truth: 10) ability to search underlying data, 11) be honest with the truth, 12) free plagiarism, and 13) quality data presentation. 2. The project design model for knowledge sharing of community of practice with researcher role model to enhance research value of private university instructors consisted of five components: 1) personnel, 2) community of practice, 3) the content of research and the content research values, 4) media for learning research values and 5) technology for communication and knowledge sharing. The model consisted of three main stages and six sub-stages: 1) The design and development of research values comprised of three sub-stages, 1.1) the analysis of personnel, content, media for learning, technology for communication and knowledge sharing; 1.2) the design of CoP, content, case study videos, online learning tutorial, online job assignment and technology for communication and knowledge sharing; 1.3) the development of case study videos, online learning tutorial, online job assignment and technological tool for communication and knowledge sharing, 2) The program implementation comprised of three sub-stages: 2.1) program orientation, 2.2) knowledge sharing, 2.3) research value assessment; and 3) The assessment of the entire program. 3. The assessment of the samples on research values showed that they gained scores at the high level, highest in the Category of Professional Researcher. The research paper of each CoP group was of a high quality.
Creative Commons License