Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมเชิงพุทธิปัญญาและแนวคิดการวางแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชีวิต เพื่อเสริมสร้างการกำกับตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY AND STRATEGIC LIFE PLANNING TO ENHANCE SELF-REGULATION AND HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.190
Abstract
การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมเชิงพุทธิปัญญาและแนวคิดการวางแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชีวิต เพื่อเสริมสร้างการกำกับตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสุขศึกษา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนา ด้วยการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง(Quasi-Experimental Designs) ศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดหลายครั้งแบบอนุกรมเวลา(Single-group interrupted Time-series Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาพื้นฐานสุขศึกษา จำนวน 20 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง เป็นระยะเวลา 1 ภาคเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดการกำกับตนเอง ที่มีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.90-1.00 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค(Cronbach’s Alpha Coeffient) เท่ากับ .95 และ 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้รายวิชาสุขศึกษา ที่มีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.80-1.00 ค่า KR-20 เท่ากับ .89 ค่าความยากระหว่าง 0.43-0.70 และมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง 0.20-0.37 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t (t-test for dependent samples (paired t-test)) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 5 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นสร้างความสนใจ (Attention) 2) ขั้นคาดการณ์ล่วงหน้า (Forethought) 3) ขั้นวางแผนยุทธศาสตร์ (Tactic Planning) 4) ขั้นปฏิบัติให้สำเร็จ (Execution) และ 5) ขั้นสะท้อนผลงาน (Reflection) 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน มีดังนี้ 2.1 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการกำกับตนเองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น ร้อยละ 2.98 โดยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาสุขศึกษา หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research and development aimed to 1) develop an Instructional Model based on Social Cognitive Theory and Strategic Life Planning to enhance Self-Regulation and Health Education Learning Achievement of lower secondary school students. and 2) study the effectiveness of the instructional model which was developed. The study was Quasi-Experimental Designs, conducted by Single-group interrupted Time-series Design. The samples comprised of 23 ninth-grade students in Health Education Class, The experimental instruments were the Lesson Plans on Health Education with the sessions of the trail were 20 hours, 1 hour per day for 1 semester. Self-Regulation Scales: SRS with an IOC of 0.90-1.00, Cronbach's Alpha Coeffient = .95 and Health Education Achievement Test with an IOC of 0.80-1.00, KR-20 = .89, Difficulty values between 0.43-0.70 and Discrimination index between 0.20-0.37 were utilized as instruments for data collecting. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test were used as data analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The developed Instructional Model was consists of 5 mains components: 1) Attention 2) Forethought 3) Tactic Planning 4) Execution and 5) Reflection. 2. The effectiveness of the developed Instructional Model was: 2.1 Mean scores of Self-Regulation Scales post-test was 2.98 percent increasing, and higher than mean scores of pre-test at .05 level of significance. 2.2 Mean scores of Health Education Learning Achievement post-test was higher than mean scores of pre-test at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License