Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา สังกัดสถาบันการพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR ACTIVITIES MANAGEMENT TO ENHANCE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF SPORTS SCHOOL STUDENTS UNDER THE INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION MINISTRY OF TOURISM AND SPORTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.183
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรม เพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา สังกัดสถาบันการพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมระหว่างผู้บริหาร ครู อาจารย์ และนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา สังกัดสถาบันการพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาสังกัดสถาบันการพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหาร ครู อาจารย์ และนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬา สังกัดสถาบันการพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา จำนวน 11 โรงเรียน เป็นผู้บริหาร ครู อาจารย์ จำนวน 220 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 385 คน รวม585 คน จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple random sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า (t-test) และสรุปความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้บริหาร ครู อาจารย์ และนักเรียน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ มีระดับการจัดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับ “มากที่สุด" ทั้ง 10 ด้านของคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ จำนวน 53 กิจกรรม และมีระดับปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับ “มาก" ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ สถานที่ และด้านการบริหารจัดการ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู อาจารย์ และนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่ผู้เรียนได้พัฒนาตนเองอย่างรอบด้านเต็มตามศักยภาพ เป็นกิจกรรมที่ปลูกฝังและส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกในการบำเพ็ญตนให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมและประเทศชาติ และเป็นกิจกรรมที่ยึดหลักการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims first to study the conditions and the difficulties of Activities Management to enhance the desirable characteristics of students in the sport schools under the supervision of the Physical Education Institution, Ministry of Tourism and Sports. Secondly, it also aims to compare the feedbacks from these schools’ executives, instructors, and students regarding the Activities Management. Thirdly, it aims to purpose the guidelines for Activities Management to enhance the students’ desirable characteristics. In this study, the 585 samples, which are selected from 11 sport schools under the supervision of the Physical Education Institution, Ministry of Tourism and Sports, include 220 schools’ executives and instructors, and 385 students. With Simple Random Sampling, data are collected through questionnaires distributed to the selected groups. These data then are analyzed by the statistical methods of mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Later the findings of this research as well as the further suggestions are presented in prose. The findings of this study reveal that (1) the schools’ executives, instructors, and students agree that at least 53 activities most help to enhance the ten desirable characteristics. However, they view that the management of these activities are likely to encounter problems in all 4 aspects, namely, staff, budgets, venues/equipment, and overall management. (2) The comparison of feedbacks from schools’ executives, instructors, and students regarding the conditions and difficulties of Activities Management to enhance the students’ desirable characteristics demonstrates a significant statistical variation at the level of 0.05. (3) As for the guideline of the Activities Management, the program should provide activities that stimulate self-improvement for the students to achieve their full potential. These activities should encourage the students to have awareness in contributing back to the society and the nation, as well as should promote participation of all parties involved.
Creative Commons License