Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมสุขภาพที่มีต่อน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECTS OF HEALTH PROGRAM MANAGEMENT ON WEIGHT AND BODY FAT PERCENTAGE OF OVERWEIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพที่มีต่อน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน จำนวน 40 คน โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คน ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพที่มีต่อน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมัน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 50–65 นาที และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน ไม่ได้โปรแกรมสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมสุขภาพที่มีต่อน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมัน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และเครื่องชั่งน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันทานิต้า(TANITA Model UM-076) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ทดสอบค่าที ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมสุขภาพที่มีต่อน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน สามารถลดน้ำหนักตัวและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกินได้ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัว และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพ ลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัว และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพ ลดลงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study The effects of health program management on weight and body fatpercentage of overweight elementary school students. The sample was 40 overweight elementary school students in Satit Surindra Rajabhat University School. Divided into 2 groups with 20 students in the experimental group received the health program management on weight and body fatpercentage for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, 50-65 minute a day and 20 students in the control group not received the health program management on weight and body fatpercentage had an IOC 1.00 and collect data by using Tanita: digital scales for weight & body fat (TANITA Model UM-076). The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels The research findings were as follows: 1) The health program management on weight and body fatpercentage of overweight elementary school students. 2) The mean scores of weight loss and body fat percentage of the experimental group students after received the health program management were significantly lower than before at .05 levels. 3) The mean scores of weight loss and body fat percentage of the experimental group students after received the health program management were significantly lower than the control group students at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License