Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดจิตอาสาสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของโคลเบอร์ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A VOLUNTEER MIND SCALE FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLSTUDENTS BASED ON KOHLBERG THEORY OF MORAL REASONING ABILITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.154
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดจิตอาสาโดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของโคลเบอร์ก และ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับจิตอาสาและระดับเหตุผลของการกระทำพฤติกรรมจิตอาสาตามทฤษฎีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของโคลเบอร์กของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำแนกตามภูมิหลังของนักเรียน ตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 693 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย ความเบ้ ความโด่ง การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณทางเดียว โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง โดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบวัดที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแบบสอบถามประสบการณ์ด้านจิตอาสาของนักเรียน ซึ่งแบ่งองค์ประกอบจิตอาสาออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ การช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น การเสียสละต่อสังคม และความมุ่งมั่นพัฒนา แบบวัดจิตอาสามีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC= 0.50 – 1.00) มีความเป็นปรนัย มีอำนาจจำแนกสูง แบบวัดมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.87 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงด้านการช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น การเสียสละต่อสังคม และความมุ่งมั่นพัฒนา เท่ากับ 0.68, 0.72 และ 0.76 ตามลำดับ มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองพบว่า โมเดลการวัดจิตอาสามีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (x2= 148.74, df=122, p= 0.50, GFI=0.98, AGFI=0.97, RMR=0.13, RMSEA=0.02) 2. โดยภาพรวมนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีระดับจิตอาสาอยู่ที่ระดับปานกลาง นักเรียนหญิงมีระดับจิตอาสามากกว่านักเรียนชาย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีระดับจิตอาสามากกว่านักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 นักเรียนในสังกัด สพฐ. มีจิตอาสามากกว่านักเรียนในสังกัด กทม. และสังกัด สช. นักเรียนในสังกัด กทม. มีจิตอาสามากกว่าสังกัด สช. นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมจิตอาสาตั้งแต่ 3 ครั้ง/เทอมขึ้นไปมีจิตอาสามากกว่านักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมจิตอาสาต่ำกว่า 3 ครั้ง/เทอม และนักเรียนที่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมจิตอาสาอื่นที่ไม่ใช่กิจกรรมของโรงเรียนมีกิจอาสามากกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นส่วนมากมีเหตุผลของการกระทำพฤติกรรมจิตอาสาตามทฤษฎีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของโคลเบอร์กอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าเกณฑ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to development and monitor the quality of a volunteer mind scale for lower secondary school students based on Kohlberg theory of moral reasoning ability and 2) to analyze of the students’ volunteer mind and the reason for their volunteering behavior, and compare these between the students whose backgrounds are different. The sample consisted of 693 lower secondary school students. The data analysis was conducted by using the descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, for instance, frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation (S.D.), coefficient of variation (C.V.), skewness, kurtosis, Pearson’s correlation, t-test, one-way ANOVA and one-way MANOVA by using SPSS program. Second-order confirmatory factor by LISREL program. The research findings were as follow: 1. The volunteer mind scale was the questionnaires volunteer experiences of students. The indicators in volunteer mind consisted of 3 factors: helping others, social sacrifice and a commitment to development. The volunteer mind scale had content validity (IOC = 0.50–1.00), objectivity and high discrimination indexes. The reliability as the overall and each subscale were 0.87. The reliability of helping others, social sacrifice and a commitment to development of equals 0.68, 0.72 and 0.76, respectively. The result showed the confirmatory factor analysis with reasonable criteria of evaluating the fitness of measurement model. All model fit statistics fell within acceptable range, which indicated that the measurement model fit was reasonable (x2=148.74, df=122, p=0.50, GFI=0.98, AGFI=0.97, RMR=0.13, RMSEA=0.02) 2. Overall, lower secondary school students were volunteer mind at a moderate level. Volunteer mind of female students was higher than male students. Volunteer mind of student in Mattayom2 (8thGrade) was higher than student in Mattayom3 (9thGrade). Volunteer mind of students under Office of the Basic Education Commission higher than students under Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and students under Office of the Private Education Commission. And volunteer mind of students under Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration higher than students under Office of the Private Education Commission. Volunteer mind of students who participated in volunteering activities 3 or more times/semester was higher than who participated in volunteering activities less than 3 times/semester. Volunteer mind of student who participated in volunteering non-school activities was higher than student who never participated in volunteering non-school activities. 3. Most lower secondary school students had reasoning for the volunteering behavior based on Kohlberg theory of moral reasoning ability in higher standards level.
Share
COinS