Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วิธีการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนและแนวการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย : การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN ANALYSIS OF THE APPROACHES TO LEARNING OF STUDENTS AND THE TEACHING APPROACHES OF THE SCIENCE TEACHERS FROM UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS' PERCEPTION : MIXED METHODS RESEARCH
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.141
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบวิธีการเรียนรู้ระหว่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ต่างกันในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์จำแนกตามสาระ 2) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบแนวการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ต่างกันในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์จำแนกตามสาระ 3) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแนวการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนกับวิธีการเรียนรู้ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำแนกตามสาระใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ รูปแบบการพัฒนาเครื่องมือ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจงได้จำนวน 22 คน และสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การสุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอนได้โรงเรียน 7 โรงเรียน และจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด 540 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การจำแนกชนิดข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล และการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้ สถิติบรรยาย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความถี่และร้อยละ ไคสแควร์ และแครมเมอร์วี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วิธีการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในทุกสาระของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ในภาพรวม พบว่านักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่ 4 วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่มีแรงจูงใจและยุทธวิธีระดับผิวเผิน และเมื่อพิจารณาตามระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ พบว่ากลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้สูงมีวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่ 1 วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่มีแรงจูงใจและยุทธวิธีระดับลึก แต่กลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ปานกลางและกลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ต่ำมีวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่ 4 วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่มีแรงจูงใจและยุทธวิธีระดับผิวเผิน 2) ในภาพรวมนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่รับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดครูเป็นศูนย์กลางในทุกสาระของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ และเมื่อพิจารณาตามระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ พบว่ากลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้สูงรับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางในสาระเคมีและฟิสิกส์ แต่ในสาระชีววิทยา นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง กลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ปานกลางรับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดครูเป็นศูนย์กลางในทุกสาระของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ต่ำรับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางในสาระเคมี แต่ในสาระชีววิทยาและฟิสิกส์ นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง 3) ในภาพรวมแนวการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับวิธีการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยที่ในสาระชีววิทยามีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ในสาระเคมีและฟิสิกส์มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับน้อย แสดงให้เห็นว่านักเรียนที่รับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง แนวโน้มนักเรียนจะมีวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่ 1 วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่มีแรงจูงใจและยุทธวิธีระดับลึก แต่นักเรียนที่รับรู้ว่าเป็นแนวการสอนแบบยึดครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง แนวโน้มนักเรียนจะมีวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่ 4 วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบที่มีแรงจูงใจและยุทธวิธีระดับผิวเผิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to analyze and compare the approaches to learning in the learning area of science of upper secondary school students that have different achievement as classified by strands. 2) to analyze and compare the teaching approaches of the science teachers from upper secondary school students’ perception that have different achievement as classified by strands. 3) to analyze the relationship between the teaching approaches from students’ perception of the science teachers and the approaches to learning in learning area of science of upper secondary school students as classified by strands. The research was a mixed method research using the exploratory design, instrument development model (QUAN emphasized). The sample consisted of upper secondary students using purposive sampling to obtain 22 students for qualitative research, and two-stage random sampling to obtain 7 schools and 540 students for quantitative research. The research instruments were an interview form and questionnaire. Data analysis consisted of content analysis, typological analysis, comparison, analytic induction, descriptive statistics, mean, SD, frequency, percent, Chi-Square and Cramer’s V. The research findings were as follows: 1) Overall, students have the approaches to learning IV, the surface motive and surface strategy approaches of all strands in the learning area of science. Based on the level of achievement of the students, the high achievement group had the approaches to learning I, the deep motive and deep strategy approaches while the moderate achievement and the low achievement groups had the approaches to learning IV, the surface motive and surface strategy approaches. 2) Overall, the teaching approaches of the science teachers from the students’ perception were teacher-centered approaches of all strands in the learning area of science. Based on the level of achievement of the students, the high achievement group’s perception was that the teacher-centered approaches in the biology strands only., the moderate achievement group’s perception was that the teacher-centred approaches of all strands in the learning area of science., the low achievement group’s perception was that the student-centered approaches in the chemistry strands only. 3) Overall, the teaching approaches of the science teachers had a relationship with the approaches to learning of students at the .01 level of statistical significance. The relationship in the biology strands was at a moderate level, but in the chemistry and physics strands were at a low level which showed that the students who perceived student-centered approaches tend to have the approaches to learning I, but the students who perceive teacher-centered approaches tend to have the approaches to learning IV.
Creative Commons License