Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการส่งเสริมใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CASE STUDY RESEARCH TO ANALYZE METHODS FOR ENHANCING INQUISITIVE MIND OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.131
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์วิธีการส่งเสริมใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ศึกษาผลที่เกิดกับนักเรียนจากการจัดการเรียนรู้ ของครูที่ส่งเสริมใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรณีศึกษาคือ ครู 2 คน เเละนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 12 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์คำหลัก วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเเละสร้างข้อสรุปอุปนัย ผลการวิจัย 1. วิธีการส่งเสริมใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ของครูผู้สอนแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ – คณิตศาสตร์ 1 คน เเละครูผู้สอนแผนการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ – ภาษาต่างประเทศ 1 คน มีเเนวทางการปฏิบัติเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน คือ ใช้ 2 หลักการ คือ หลักการปฏิบัติเเละหลักการสื่อสารเสริมสร้างกำลังใจและความมีมิตรไมตรี โดยหลักการปฏิบัติเป็นการชวนให้นักเรียนได้คิด เเละชวนให้นักเรียนได้หาคำตอบ หลักการสื่อสารให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างสัมพันธภาพแบบมิตรไมตรี เเละการเสริมสร้างกำลังใจให้แก่นักเรียน วิธีการที่พบนี้จึงมีลักษณะเป็น “วิธีการส่งเสริมใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ แบบปฏิบัติไมตรี" 2. ผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักเรียนมีลักษณะดังนี้ สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีผลการเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง เเละระดับปานกลางการมีใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ สะท้อนออกมาเป็นผู้มีความพยายามตั้งใจ ความขยันอดทน ความเพียรพยายาม มุ่งมั่นในการศึกษาเล่าเรียน ความเป็นคนช่างสังเกตและแสวงหาความรู้ และการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีผลการเรียนอยู่ในระดับต่ำพฤติกรรมของการมีใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ยังไม่ปรากฏชัด โดยสะท้อนออกมาเป็นคุณลักษณะและพฤติกรรมคือ มีการซักถามครูบ้างเป็นครั้งคราว สามารถทำงานหรือการบ้านที่ไม่ยากได้ด้วยตนเอง แสดงความคิดเห็นและเรียนรู้ในเรื่องที่ใกล้ตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to analyze methods for inquisitive mind of high school students 2) to study results of teacher’s teaching that enhancing inquisitive mind of high school students. The cases consisted of 2 teachers and 12 students in a high school. The data were collected by document’s study participatory and non- participatory observations and interview. Data were analyzed by domain analysis, content analysis and inductive conclusion. The research findings; 1. Methods for enhancing inquisitive mind of high school students from Mathematics - Science teacher and Mathematics - English teacher were similar. The two underlying principles of the methods were emphasized in practice and goodwill principles. The practice principle was to support students to think critically and to support them to search for solutions. The goodwill principle created a positive attitude for the students to build supportive relationship and encouragement. Therefore, the two principles could be combined as a set of "Goodwill Practice Methods for Enhancing Inquisitive Mind". 2. As results of enhancing inquisitive mind through these methods. The students with higher and intermediate levels of achievements demonstrated their strong will and commitment to learn: observation and inquiry skills; and participant in learning activities. For lower level achievements, they still had low "will and commitment to learn" and "low observation and inquiry skills". However, they could do their homework by themselves, if it the tasks were not difficult. In addition, they could give opinion and learn basic and familiar content.
Creative Commons License