Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล และผลกระทบของศูนย์โรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS AFFECTING THE EFFICIENCY, EFFECTIVENESS AND IMPACT OF SCHOOL CENTERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.87
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผลและผลกระทบของศูนย์โรงเรียนโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ1.แบบศึกษาเอกสารตัวชี้วัด ปัจจัย ประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล ผลกระทบ 2.แบบประเมินเหมาะสม/ความเป็นไปได้ของตัวชี้วัด 3.แบบประเมินสอดคล้อง/ความเป็นไปได้ของตัวชี้วัด 4.แบบสอบถามปัจจัย ประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล ผลกระทบ ของศูนย์โรงเรียน 5.แบบประเมินความเหมาะสม/ความเป็นไปได้ของร่างข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 832 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารศูนย์โรงเรียน ครูผู้สอน นักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างของศูนย์โรงเรียน จำนวน 208 ศูนย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวชี้วัดของประสิทธิภาพ ประกอบ ด้วยมูลค่าของปัจจัยต่อปริมาณผลผลิต ปริมาณผลผลิตเปรียบเทียบกับปริมาณปัจจัย คุณภาพผลผลิต เวลาที่ใช้จริงของผลผลิต ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของผลผลิตเปรียบเทียบกับค่าใช้จ่ายตามแผน ความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อปัจจัยและกระบวนการของการผลิต ตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิผล ประกอบด้วย ปริมาณผลลัพธ์และคุณภาพผลลัพธ์เมื่อมารวมเป็นศูนย์โรงเรียนเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการรวมเป็นศูนย์โรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อผลผลิต ตัวชี้วัดผลกระทบ ประกอบด้วย ผลที่เกิดจากผลลัพธ์ที่มีต่อประชาชน สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อมนโยบาย กฎหมาย เศรษฐกิจ 2. ประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล ผลกระทบของศูนย์โรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ปัจจัยภายในที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล และผลกระทบของศูนย์โรงเรียน คือปัจจัยด้านการบริหารโรงเรียน ด้านกระบวนการบริหาร ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพ ปัจจัยภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล และผลกระทบของศูนย์โรงเรียน คือปัจจัยด้านการเมือง ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคม และด้านเทคโนโลยี 4. ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการบริหารศูนย์โรงเรียนมีนโยบายสำหรับสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 8 ข้อนโยบายสำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 3 ข้อ นโยบายสำหรับศูนย์โรงเรียน 7 ข้อ นโยบายสำหรับองค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 2 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study Factors affecting the efficiency,effectiveness and impact of school centers.The method for this research was descriptive research.The instruments are : 1.A study documents the efficiency,effectiveness,impact indicators 2.Evaluation / possible of the indicators.3.The possible assessment of the indicators. 4.Questionnaire of Factors affecting to efficiency,effectiveness and impact of school centers. 5. Evaluation / possible of the draft policy recommendations . The sample consists of 832 data centers, school administrators | teachers | students and parents . From a sample of 208 school center. Mean and SD and multiple regression analysis are used in the data analysis. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Indicators of efficiency : unit cost,output/input,time it takes the output,quality of the output,The actual cost of production compared to the cost of the plan,Satisfaction of the clients on the factors and processes of production. Indicators of effectiveness : Cost-Effectiveness,quality of results, Satisfaction of the clients on the output. Indicators of impact : effects of the results to the public, legal, economic | social and environmental policies. 2. The effectiveness of the school center at the high level . 3. Internal factors affecting to efficiency, effectiveness, impact of school centers is Factors of school administration, Process of administration, Teaching and Learning and participation in quality improvement. External factors affecting to efficiency, effectiveness, impact of school centers is political, economic, social and technological . 4. The policy recommendations in the Administration School center has a policy for the Office of the Basic Education Commission 8 Policy, Educational service areas office 3 policy, School centers 7 policy, Department of Local administration 2 policy.
Creative Commons License