Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF A SELF-REGULATION PROGRAM ON SUFFICIENCY CHARACTERISTICS OF ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยวรรณ วิเศษสุวรรณภูมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.76
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนวิชูทิศ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 45 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 22 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเอง แบบวัดคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียงโดยครู และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียงโดยนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ One-way ANOVA repeated measure และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียงไม่แตกต่างกับระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ระยะหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียงสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนคุณลักษณะอยู่อย่างพอเพียงสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study describes a quasi-experimental design that aimed to evaluate the effectiveness of a self-regulation program to promote sufficiency characteristics of eleventh grade students. Data were collected by 1) A sufficiency characteristic’s test, 2) An observed behaviors of sufficiency characteristic by a teacher, and 3) An observed behaviors of sufficiency characteristic by a student. One-way repeated measure ANOVA and t-test were employed for data analysis. Results showed (1) After participating a self-regulation program | pre-test, posttest and delayed-posttest scores of the sufficiency characteristic's test of experimental group students were not significantly different. (2) Experimental group students significantly received higher posttest scores of the sufficiency characteristic’s test than did control group students. And (3) Delayed-posttest scores of the sufficiency characteristic’s test of experimental group students and those of control group students were significantly different.
Creative Commons License