Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING EXPERIENCE PROMOTION ACTIVITIES BASED ON SCIENCE-TECHNOLOGY-SOCIETY-ENVIRONMENT APPROACH ON PRESCHOOL CHILDREN'S ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION BEHAVIORS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัญญมณี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลใน 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการใช้ และด้านการดูแลรักษา หลังการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม 2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลด้านการใช้ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และ 3) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลด้านการดูแลรักษาก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 1 จำนวน 20 คน โดยได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมด้านการใช้เท่ากับร้อยละ 85.42 และด้านการดูแลรักษาเท่ากับร้อยละ 94.38 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 80 2. หลังการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมด้านการใช้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. หลังการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ตามแนววิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมด้านการดูแลรักษาสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were 1) to study the environmental conservation behaviors of preschool children in 2 aspects: usage and preservation after the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach, 2) to compare the usage aspect of environmental conservation behavior of preschool children before and after the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach, and 3) to compare the preservation aspect of environmental conservation behavior of preschool children before and after the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach. The sample was 20 children at the second level of kindergarten at Anubaan Chiang Mai School under the Primary Educational Service Area Office of Chiang Mai 1. The sample used the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach for 10 weeks. The instrument used in this study was the observation form of preschool children’s environmental conservation behaviors. The data was analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) After the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach, the mean percentage score of the usage aspect of environmental conservation behavior of preschool children was 85.42 percent and preservation aspect was 94.38 percent which was higher than the criterion score set at 80 percent. 2) After the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach, the mean percentage score of the usage aspect of environmental conservation behavior of preschool children was significantly higher than those of before at the level of .01. 3) After the organizing experience promotion activities based on science-technology-society-environment approach, the mean percentage score of the preservation aspect of environmental conservation behavior of preschool children was significantly higher than those of before at the level of .01.
Creative Commons License