Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNITY LEARNING PROCESSES FOR SUSTAINING THE FOOD SAFETY NETWORK
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.46
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการพัฒนาชุมชนเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัยให้สามารถดำรงเครือข่ายได้ และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัย การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสังเกตกระบวนการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญคือผู้นำเครือข่าย กลุ่มสมาชิกครัวเรือนเครือข่าย และกลุ่มเครือข่ายภายนอกหมู่บ้าน มีเครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญคือ สมาชิกในเครือข่าย องค์ความรู้ด้านอาหารปลอดภัยเชิงเกษตรอินทรีย์ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ในกระบวนการเรียนรู้นั้นประกอบด้วย กระบวนการสร้างความคิดที่ตรงกัน กระบวนการพัฒนาความรู้ให้กับสมาชิก กระบวนการเสริมศักยภาพในการปรับตัว และกระบวนการรักษาทุนของเครือข่าย และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเครือข่ายประกอบด้วย การประชุมประจำเดือน การเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต การจัดจำหน่าย กิจกรรมพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านเกษตรอินทรีย์ กิจกรรมพัฒนาส่งเสริมอาชีพ กิจกรรมการถ่ายทอดความรู้จากรุ่นสู่รุ่น กิจกรรมวิจัยชุมชน และกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมนโยบายสาธารณะ 2) ปัจจัยในการพัฒนาชุมชนเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัยให้สามารถดำรงเครือข่ายได้มี 2 ระดับคือ ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล ได้แก่ ความใส่ใจสุขภาพ ความใฝ่รู้เพื่อพัฒนาการทำเกษตรอินทรีย์ ความมุ่งมั่นในการทำเกษตรอินทรีย์ การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อกัน และการมีสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และปัจจัยระดับชุมชนเครือข่าย ได้แก่ การเสริมศักยภาพการทำงานเครือข่าย การสนับสนุนจากองค์กรภายนอก การประชาสัมพันธ์และยกย่องความสำเร็จ และจัดระบบสวัสดิการเพื่อสมาชิก สำหรับเงื่อนไขในการพัฒนาชุมชนเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัยให้สามารถดำรงอยู่ได้ประกอบด้วย ความเชื่อมั่นในระบบเกษตรอินทรีย์ ความรับผิดชอบต่อการทำงานเครือข่าย ความต่อเนื่องของกิจกรรม การรักษามาตรฐานของเครือข่าย และแรงจูงใจในการผลิตอาหารปลอดภัย 3) แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายอาหารปลอดภัย แบ่งออกได้คือ องค์ประกอบของการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนคือ สมาชิกในเครือข่าย องค์ความรู้ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 6 กระบวนการคือ สนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วม ยกระดับเครือข่ายให้เข้มแข็ง ดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง สร้างกระบวนทัศน์ สร้างแรงจูงใจ และสร้างนโยบาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to analyze the learning process, factors and conditions for the development of food safety networks to sustainable and 2) to propose guidelines for development of community learning processes for sustaining the food safety network. The research methodology was the qualitative research. A researcher observed the learning processes and activities, and in-depth interviewed key informants in community network; the leader, the householders, and the group network outside community which collaborated with community. The instrument consisted of an observation form, three in-depth interview forms, and focus group guideline. Data were analyzed using the content analysis. Proposed guidelines for development of community learning processes for sustaining the food safety network. The results of this research were: 1) The key elements in the learning process consisted of members of the network, knowledge of food safety related to organic farming and learning activities. The learning process consists of building the consensus ideas, knowledge development, enhance members' adjustment, and the community capital preservation. Food safety network activities were monthly meeting, harvesting, marketing, organic knowledge development activity, vocational development activity, transferring knowledge from generation to generation activity, community research activity, and promoting public policies activity. 2) The factors for sustaining the food safety network comprise of 2 levels; the individual-level factors related to health care, curiosity to develop organic farming, intention to organic farming, interactive relationship, and learning society. The community-level factors related to network operation, supporting from external organizations, advertising the networkâs success, and organizing the community welfare. The conditions for sustaining the food safety network were organic system confidence, network responsibility, continuing activities, maintaining the standard network, and food safety product motivation. 3) The guidelines for development of community learning process for sustaining the food safety network divided into learning process elements and community process were network members, knowledge, and learning activities. The community learning process of 6 aspects of; enhance community participation, increase network capacity, management, paradigm creation, network motivation, and network policy.
Creative Commons License