Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกการทรงตัว ความอ่อนตัว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อที่มีต่อทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF A SEPAK TAKRAW SERVING SKILL TRAINING PROGRAM WITH BALANCE, FLEXIBILITY AND MUSCULAR STRENGTH TRAINING ON SEPAK TAKRAW SERVING SKILLS OF THE LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.191
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกการทรงตัว ความอ่อนตัว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อที่มีต่อทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ผ่านการเรียนวิชาเซปักตะกร้อมาแล้ว จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกการทรงตัว ความอ่อนตัว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อที่มีต่อทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 75 นาที และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อตามปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกการทรงตัว ความอ่อนตัว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ สามารถทำให้ทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นดีขึ้น2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053. ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบทักษะการเสิร์ฟเซปักตะกร้อหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study and compare the effects of a sepak takraw serving skill training program with balance, flexibility and muscular strength training on sepak takraw serving skills of the lower secondary school students. The sample were 30 students. Who were taken a sepak takraw course. They were divided into 2 groups with 15 students in the experimental group which trained with sepak takraw serving skill training program with balance, flexibility and muscular strength training on sepak takraw serving skills for 8 weeks, 3 times per a week, 75 minutes per day, and 15 students in the control group was trained with conventional training program. The data were analyzed in terms of the means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 level.The research findings were as follows :1. A sepak takraw serving skill training program with balance, flexibility and muscular strength training were developed sepak takraw serving skills of the lower secondary school students.2. The mean scores of sepak takraw serving skill test of the experimental group students and the control group students after implementation were significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level.3. The mean scores of sepak takraw serving skill test of the experimental group students after implementation were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License