Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักตัวแบบวงจรที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาพของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF BODYWEIGHT RESISTANCE CIRCUIT TRAINING ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF OVERWEIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.189
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักตัวแบบวงจรที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาพของนักเรียน ระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้น ประถมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน อายุระหว่าง 9-10 ปี จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20 คน โดยใช้เทคนิคการจับคู่ในการแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC = .94) และนำเครื่องมือไปทดลองใช้ก่อนการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลตามวิธีทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน “ที" (t-test) และวิเคราะห์หาค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำด้วยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ ของกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้เข้าโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักตัวแบบวงจร พบว่า สมรรถภาพทางกายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาพหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ แตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการ ยกเว้นรายการ ลุก-นั่ง 60 วินาที2) หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ของกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้เข้าโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักตัวแบบวงจร พบว่า สมรรถภาพทางกายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาพหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการ3) หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักตัวแบบวงจร พบว่า สมรรถภาพทางกายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาพดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ในรายการ ดันพื้น 30 วินาที และรายการวิ่งระยะไกล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .054) หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักตัวแบบวงจร พบว่า สมรรถภาพทางกายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุขภาพดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ในรายการ ดันพื้น 30 วินาที และรายการวิ่งระยะไกล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at studying and comparing the effects of bodyweight resistance circuit training on health-related physical fitness of overweight elementary school students between experimental and control group after the treatments four and eight weeks. The subjects were 40 Elementary school students, 9-10 years old. They were divided equally into two groups (20 each) using Matching technique. The experiment took eight weeks, three days a week (an hour a day.) The validity of the instruments was using IOC method (IOC=.94) and the reliability of the instruments was checked by having tried-out before the experiment started. The statistics were analyzed in term of Means, Standard deviation, T-test, and One – way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by LSD Method.The research findings were as follows: 1) After four weeks experiment, the result of health-related physical fitness in the experimental group was developed better than before the experiment all the test items at the significant difference at the .05 level, except the sit-up 60 seconds item.2) After eight weeks experiment, the result of health-related physical fitness in the experimental group were developed better than before experiment all of the test items at the significant difference at the .05 level. 3) After four weeks experiment, the result of health-related physical fitness of the experimental group was developed better than the control group in the test item of push up 30 seconds and item of distance running at the significant difference at .05 level.4) After eight weeks experiment, the result of health-related physical fitness of the experimental group was developed better than the control group in the test item of push up 30 seconds and item of distance run at the significant difference at .05 level.
Creative Commons License