Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขาเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING TRISIKKHA PRINCIPLES (THE THREE-FOLD EDUCATIONAL PRINCIPLES) TO DEVELOP LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN SEX EDUCATION OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.187
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขากับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีปกติ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนหลักไตรสิกขา จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 30 คน สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขาเรื่องเพศศึกษา จำนวน 8 แผน แบบทดสอบด้านความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา แบบสอบถามด้านเจตคติเรื่องเพศศึกษา แบบสอบถามด้านการปฏิบัติเรื่องเพศศึกษา และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ มีการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ ด้านการปฏิบัติ ก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ ด้านการปฏิบัติ ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยหลักไตรสิกขาและการเรียนแบบปกติมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3) คะแนนความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหลักไตรสิกขาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi – experiment research. The purposes of the research were to study the effects of the instruction using Trisikkha principles (The Three-fold educational principles) on the academic achievement in sex education teaching of eighth grade students, to compare the academic achievement in sex education teaching between Trisikkha principles method and the conventional method and to study the students’ opinions concerning Trisikkha principles teaching method in sex education. The sample group was the eighth grade students of Santirat Wittayalai school, during the secound semester of academic years 2013. The 30 students, experimental group, were assigned to study under Trisikkha principles teaching method which was taught by the researcher while the other 30 students, control group, were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method by health education teacher in that school. The research instruments were composed of eight learning activity plans using Trisikkha principles teaching method. The knowledge test, the attitude test, the practices test and the questionnaires concerning the students’ opinions on Trisikkha principles method were applied. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and the t-test was also applied.The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the experimental group were found higher significantly than before learning by using Trisikkha principles at the .05 level 2) The mean scores of the experimental group were found higher significantly than the control group after learning by using Trisikkha principles at the .05 level. 3) The students’ opinions concerning the instruction using Trisikkha principles in sex education teaching were found at the very good level.
Creative Commons License