Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาผู้นำทางการเมืองที่พึงประสงค์ตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF DESIRABLE POLITICAL LEADERS ACCORDING TO THE OPINIONS OF UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.132
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้นำทางการเมืองที่พึงประสงค์ตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษา 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาผู้นำทางการเมืองที่พึงประสงค์ตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 802 คน ผู้นำนิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 8 คนและนักวิชาการ จำนวน 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสนทนากลุ่มและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามโดยการหาความถี่, ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.), T-test และ ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสนทนากลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดซึ่งได้จากการสังเคราะห์แนวคิดของนักวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน คือ คุณลักษณะทั่วไป ด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติต่อตนเอง ด้านเจตคติต่อการเมืองและสังคม ด้านทักษะในการควบคุมและปรับตนเอง ด้านทักษะในการถ่ายทอดและสื่อสาร ด้านทักษะในการเข้าสังคมและด้านทักษะในการบริหารจัดการผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นิสิตนักศึกษาที่ตอบแบบสอบถามและสนทนากลุ่ม ให้ความสำคัญกับคุณลักษณะด้านเจตคติต่อการเมืองและสังคมมากที่สุด และโดยภาพรวมพบว่านิสิตนักศึกษามีความปรารถนาที่จะให้ผู้นำทางการเมืองมีคุณลักษณะในทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ตัวแปรด้านเพศ สถาบันการศึกษา อาชีพบิดา ระดับการศึกษามารดา อาชีพมารดาและความรู้เกี่ยวกับเหตุการณ์ทางการเมืองของนิสิตนักศึกษา ส่งผลต่อคุณลักษณะของผู้นำทางการเมืองที่พึงประสงค์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาผู้นำทางการเมืองที่พึงประสงค์ตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนึกศึกษาควรผสมผสานการศึกษาทั้ง 3 ระบบ คือ การศึกษาในระบบ การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was 1) to study the desirable characteristics of political leaders according to the opinions of university students 2) to propose guidelines for the development of desirable political leaders according to the opinions of university students. The subjects consisted of eight hundred and two undergraduate students, eight undergraduate student leaders and two academicians. Research tools are questionnaires and question guidelines for focus group discussion and interview. The data from the survey were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation (S.D.), t-test and One-way ANOVA. The data from the interview and discussion were analyzed by content analysis. The conceptual framework synthesized from academicians consists of eight aspects: general characteristic, knowledge, self-attitude, attitude to politics and society, self-control and adaptation skills, communicative skill, social skills and administrative skill.The findings of this research were as follows 1) the undergraduate students gave precedence to the characteristics of attitude to politics and society. All in all, the desirable characteristics of political leaders of them were in high level. 2) gender, educational institution, father’s career, mother’s educational background, mother’s career and the knowledge of political events of undergraduate students influenced on the desirable characteristic of political leaders at a .05 level of significance 3) the guideline for the development of desirable political leaders from the students opinion is to integrate formal education, non-formal education and informal education together.
Creative Commons License