Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางความร่วมมือด้านการศึกษาระดับทวิภาคีไทย – เวียดนามเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR THAILAND AND VIETNAM BILATERAL EDUCATIONAL COOPERATION FOR ASEAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Second Advisor
ธัญญาทิพย์ ศรีพนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.128
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และลักษณะความร่วมมือด้านการศึกษาระดับทวิภาคีประเทศไทยกับประเทศเวียดนาม และ2)นำเสนอแนวทางความร่วมมือด้านการศึกษาระดับทวิภาคีไทย – เวียดนามเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม สัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ สัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยลงพื้นที่ศึกษาภาคสนามในประเทศไทยและประเทศเวียดนามในสัดส่วนและจุดเน้นที่ใกล้เคียงกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความร่วมมือด้านการศึกษาระดับทวิภาคีไทย – เวียดนามที่ดำเนินการอยู่ในปัจจุบันเป็นความร่วมมือ(Cooperation) อย่างเป็นทางการโดยมีเป้าหมายและกำหนดผลประโยชน์ร่วมกัน เน้นการแลกเปลี่ยนหรือกิจกรรมร่วมกันเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์หนึ่ง ๆ มีการลงนามในบันทึกข้อตกลงร่วมกัน(Memorandum of Understanding: MOU) โดยมีโครงการความร่วมมือด้านการศึกษาดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาดูงาน 2) สนับสนุนการทุนการศึกษา 3) การแลกเปลี่ยนครูอาจารย์และนักเรียน นักศึกษา 4) ฝึกอบรมพัฒนาบุคคลากร 5) สนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนและอาคารสถานที่ 6) ส่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7) จัดหลักสูตรและพัฒนาหลักสูตร 8) การประชุมสัมมนา นำเสนอผลงาน/บทความวิชาการ และ 9) การวิจัยและพัฒนาร่วมกันการดำเนินความร่วมมือพบว่ามีปัญหาและอุปสรรคใน 2 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านนโยบายในการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือ นโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหารส่งผลต่อความต่อเนื่องของการดำเนินความร่วมมือ แนวทางในการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือยังไม่ปรากฏเป็นรูปธรรมชัดเจนและยังไม่มีการประเมินผลความสอดคล้องระหว่างนโยบายกับการดำเนินการ และ2) ด้านการบริหารจัดการความร่วมมือ บุคลากรสนับสนุนความร่วมมือมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ การจัดสรรงบประมาณโครงการความร่วมมือต่าง ๆ ยังมีความไม่เท่าเทียม และยังขาดระบบติดตามการดำเนินโครงการอย่างต่อเนื่องแนวทางความร่วมมือด้านการศึกษาระดับทวิภาคีไทย – เวียดนามเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน มีวิธีการดำเนินการ คือ 1) ส่งเสริมความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย – เวียดนามในการวิจัยร่วมและการพัฒนาหลักสูตรรองรับประชาคมอาเซียน 2) ส่งเสริมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างไทย – เวียดนามเพื่อเป็นกลไกในการส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์และสร้างความเข้าใจอันดี และ 3) ส่งเสริมให้ทุกภาคส่วนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเสริมสร้างความเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted with the following objectives: 1) To analyze current conditions, problems and characteristics of bilateral educational cooperation between Thailand and Vietnam and 2) To propose guidelines for Thailand-Vietnam bilateral educational cooperation for ASEAN community development by using qualitative research in which documents were studied and interviews were conducted. The researcher collected data by participatory observation, unofficial interviews, in-depth interviews and group discussions by going into the field in Thailand and Vietnam with similar ratios and focal points. According to the research findings, currently existing Thailand-Vietnam bilateral educational cooperation is cooperation with joint goals and benefits focused on exchange or joint activities for one objective. The aforementioned are of the formal type with a signed memorandum of understanding (MOU). The cooperative educational projects are as follows: 1) work observation; 2) scholarship support; 3) student-teacher and university study-professor exchanges; 4) personnel development training; 5) teaching equipment and building support; 6) sending experts; 7) organization of courses and curriculum development; 8) seminars for the presentation of work performance/academic articles and 9) joint research and development.The following two types of problems and barriers were encountered in the cooperation: 1) Policy for the promotion of cooperation in the policy and vision of executives affecting the continuity of cooperation. There are no concrete guidelines for promoting cooperation and no evaluation of the concurrence between policy and action and 2) management of the cooperation. Support personnel, various budgetary allocations for cooperative projects are unequal and there is no system for ongoing follow-up on performance of projects.Thailand-Vietnam bilateral educational cooperation for ASEAN community development involves the following three methods: 1) Promoting bilateral cooperation with higher education institutions Thailand and Vietnam in joint research and developing curriculum to handle the ASEAN Community; 2) Promoting exchanges between Thailand and Vietnam as a mechanism for promoting relations and building good understanding and 3) Linking every sector participating in the promotion of the ASEAN community.
Creative Commons License