Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACTIVITY PACKAGE TO PROMOTE CREATIVITY THINKING SKILLS FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอู่ทิพย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) แบบวัดทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติทดสอบค่า (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น อยู่ในรูปแบบของแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 12 แผน แต่ละแผนประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบหลัก 6 ด้าน คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์ 2) แนวคิดหลัก 3) ทักษะการเรียนรู้ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และการให้ผลป้อนกลับ 5) สื่อการเรียนรู้ 6) การวัดประเมินผล มีขั้นตอนหลัก 3 ขั้นคือ ขั้นนำ ขั้นจัดกิจกรรม และขั้นสรุป ผลการศึกษาการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ พบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะคิดสร้างสรรค์ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop an activity package to promote creativity thinking skills for elementary school students and 2) to explore the result of using an activity package to promote creativity thinking skills for elementary school students between before and after participating in the activities. This study was a pre - experimental research with the sample group consisting of 33 fifth grade students, at Uthip School. The research instruments consisted of an activity package to promote creativity thinking skills, a creative thinking skills test, and a questionnaire using a 5-point Likert scale on an student's opinion. The data were analyzed by average, standard deviation, and t-test. The results showed that an activity package to promote creativity thinking skills consisted of six elements and three steps. Those six elements were a) objective, b) main idea, c) learning skill, d) activity and feedback, e) instructional media, and f) evaluation. Three steps included an introduction, activity, and conclusion. The students who participated in the experimental group had better creative thinking abilities at .01 of significant level and they had been satisfied joining the activity at the highest level.
Creative Commons License