Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาวีดิทัศน์เชิงสารคดีเพื่อสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมสำหรับครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF DOCUMENTARY VIDEO TO PROMOTE ATTITUDE TOWARDS SOCIAL DEVOTION FOR NEW GENERATION OF MUSIC TEACHERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อผลิตวีดิทัศน์เชิงสารคดีเพื่อสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมสำหรับครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ โดยใช้อาจารย์จันทร์แรม สตรอสบอกเป็นแบบอย่าง 2) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมของครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ก่อนและหลังรับชมวีดิทัศน์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการผลิตวีดิทัศน์เชิงสารคดี 2) บทวีดิทัศน์ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับอาจารย์จันทร์แรม สตรอสบอกและแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4) แบบสอบถามทัศนคติก่อนและหลังชมวีดิทัศน์ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อพัฒนาวีดิทัศน์ และนำวีดิทัศน์ไปเปิดให้นิสิตครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ชม เก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ผลจากแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 ผลการผลิตสื่อวีดิทัศน์เชิงสารคดีเพื่อสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมสำหรับครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ ลักษณะและรายละเอียดของวีดิทัศน์เชิงสารคดีเพื่อสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมสำหรับครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ แบ่งเป็น 4 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 "เทียนเล่มหนึ่ง" เป็นบทนาที่ใช้อธิบายอัตชีวประวัติ ส่วนที่ 2 "เมื่อเทียนสุกสว่าง" เป็นการดำเนินเรื่องให้เห็นการอุทิศตนจากความประทับใจของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในคริสตจักรและสถาบันการศึกษา ส่วนที่ 3 "เปลวเทียนในใจคน" เป็นจุดหักมุมที่มุ่งเน้นการอุทิศตนเพื่อทำประโยชน์เพื่อสังคมส่วนรวม และส่วนที่4 "จากเล่ม...สู่เล่ม" เป็นบทส่งท้ายของการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมและสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมให้กับครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ต่อไป ตอนที่ 2 ผลจากการสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมจากการชมวีดีทัศน์ ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการทำหน้าที่ครูดนตรีให้สมบูรณ์ ด้านความตั้งใจจริงในการทำงาน และด้านการมุ่งประโยชน์ของสังคมส่วนรวม พบว่าครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่เกิดทัศนคติเฉลี่ยรวมทั้ง 3 ด้านหลังชมวีดิทัศน์สูงกว่าก่อนชมวีดิทัศน์ (Mก่อน = 3.97; Mหลัง = 4.79) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลแต่ละด้าน พบว่าก่อนรับชมวีดิทัศน์ครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่มีทัศนคติทั้ง 3 ด้านในระดับมาก และหลังรับชมวีดิทัศน์ในระดับมากที่สุด และเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทัศนคติก่อนและหลังรับชมวีดิทัศน์มากที่สุด คือ ส่วนทัศนคติที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเห็นได้ชัดที่สุดคือด้านความตั้งใจจริงในการทำงาน (Mก่อน = 3.89; Mหลัง = 4.80) จากการพัฒนาวีดิทัศน์เชิงสารคดีเพื่อสร้างทัศนคติในการอุทิศตนเพื่อสังคมให้กับครูดนตรีรุ่นใหม่ มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างก่อนและหลังรับชมวีดิทัศน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to produce documentary video to promote attitude towards social devotion among new generation music teachers by using Junram Strausbaugh as a role model 2) to study the social devotion level of new generation music teachers before and after watching video. Quantitative and qualitative research methodology was implications in this research. The tools for this research comprises of 1) Documentary video production plan 2) Video script 3) Interview form for Junram Strausbaugh and interview form for related people 4) Questionnaire for attitude assessment before and after watching video. Analyzed data through interviewing process to produce the video and presented to new generation music teachers, collected and analyzed data from questionnaires. The results of this research are segmented into two parts. 1) The results of the documentary video to promote attitude of social devotion among new generation music teachers 2) The results from watching the documentary video. Character and details of documentary video to promote attitude of social devotion among new generation music teachers are segmented into four chapters, Chapter 1 "The Candle" is an introduction to describe the biographies, " Chapter 2, "When light the candle," indicates the devotion from the impression of the people who are involved with the church and school. Chapter 3 "The candle light in one’s heart" is a turning point focusing on the devotion for benefits to the society. and Chapter 4 "Passing the light forward" is a postscript of social devotion to promote attitude towards social devotion for new generation of music teachers. 2) Results of promotion attitude of social devotion from watching the documentary in three areas including the attitude of work perfection, the attitude of determination and the attitude of social dedication. The research found that the new generation music teachers had more average score in three areas after watching video (M pre = 3.97; M post = 4.79) When compare in each area, found that before watching video, the new generation music teachers had high attitude level in all three areas. After watching video, they had attitude in all three areas in most high level and the highest attitude changed between before and after watching video in area of attitude of determination (M pre = 3.89; M post = 4.80). The results from “development of documentary video in promoting the attitude towards social devotion for new generation of music teacher" show significant difference at 0.01level after watching the vedio.
Creative Commons License