Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคมที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์และพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PROJECT-BASED LEARNING IN SOCIAL STUDIES SUBJECT USING SERVICE LEARNING ACTIVITIES ON PUBLIC CONSCIOUSNESS CONCEPTS AND BEHAVIORS OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามโนทัศน์และพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนม่วงไข่พิทยาคม จำนวน 65 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคม ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์จิตสาธารณะ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียน แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนโดยครู แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนโดยผู้ปกครอง และแบบสะท้อนความคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคม มีมโนทัศน์จิตสาธารณะหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคม มีมโนทัศน์จิตสาธารณะสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคม มีพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานในวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมการบริการสังคม มีพฤติกรรมจิตสาธารณะหลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the public consciousness concepts and behaviors of seventh grade students who learned through project-based learning in social studies subject using service learning activities. The samples were 65 of seventh-grade students from Muangkhaipittayakom School. They were divided into two groups: an experimental group with 35 students and a control group with 30 students. The research instrument was the lesson plans based on the project-based learning. Duration of the experiment was 12 weeks, 3 periods per week, and 50 minutes per period. The data collecting instruments were the public consciousness concepts test, the students' public consciousness behaviors self-evaluation form, the students' public consciousness behaviors evaluation form assessed by teachers, the students' public consciousness behaviors evaluation form assessed by parents and students' reflections. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and compared the data by t-test.The results of this research were as follow:1. The students after learning through project-based learning in social studies subject using service learning activities had higher public consciousness concepts scores than the pre-experiment at 0.05 level of significance.2. The students who learned through project-based learning in social studies subject using service learning activities had higher public consciousness concepts scores than the students who learned through conventional method activities in social studies subject at 0.05 level of significance.3. The students who learned through project-based learning in social studies subject using service learning activities had higher public consciousness behaviors scores than the pre-experiment at 0.05 level of significance.4. The students who learned through project-based learning in social studies subject using service learning activities had higher public consciousness behaviors scores than the students who learned through conventional method activities in social studies subject at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License