Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านภาษาไทยโดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวพีทูอาร์เอสที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและการตอบสนองต่อวรรณกรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING THAI READING ACTIVITIES BY USING SQP2RS STRATEGY ON READING COMPREHENSION AND LITERATURE RESPONDING ABILITIES OF EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.80
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านภาษาไทย โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวพีทูอาร์เอสกับการจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านภาษาไทยแบบปกติที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและพัฒนาการการตอบสนองต่อวรรณกรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียนห้องสอนศึกษา ในพระอุปถัมภ์ฯ จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวน 78 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านภาษาไทยโดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวพีทูอาร์เอส และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านภาษาไทยแบบปกติ กลุ่มละ 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านโดยใช้กลวิธีเอสคิวพีทูอาร์เอสและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านแบบปกติ ระยะเวลาใน การทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งสิ้น 32 คาบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า t และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจหลังการทดลองสูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจหลังการทดลองสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการตอบสนองต่อวรรณกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) กลุ่มทดลองมีพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการตอบสนองต่อวรรณกรรมสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare effects of organizing Thai reading activities by using SQP2RS strategy and Thai reading activities by using conventional instructionon on reading comprehension and literature responding abilities growth of eight grade students. The subjects were 78 eight grade students in a semester 2 academic year 2013 at Hongsonsuksa school under the royal patronage in Meahongson. These subjects were divided into two groups; an experimental group which is organized Thai reading activities by using SQP2RS strategy and a control group organizing Thai reading activities by using conventional instruction. There were 39 students per each group. The instruments for collecting data were reading comprehension ability test and literature response journal. The instruments for experiment were SQP2RS strategy lesson plans and conventional instruction lesson plans. The duration of experiment was eight weeks. The total was 32 periods. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation, t-test and repeated measure ANOVA.The results were as follows 1) Experimental group had higher reading comprehension ability after experiment than before stating an experiment at a .05 level of significance. 2) Experimental group had higher reading comprehension ability than control group at a .05 level of significance. 3) Experimental group had literature responding ability growth at a .05 level of significance. 4) Experimental group had higher literature responding ability growth than control group at a .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS