Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้ 5E ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามตามแนวคิดของออสบอร์นที่มีต่อทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF 5E LEARNING CYCLE WITH QUESTIONING TECHNIQUE BASED ON OSBORN’S APPROACH ON INTEGRATED SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS AND SCIENCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้น บูรณาการก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวงจรการเรียนรู้ 5E ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามตามแนวคิดของออสบอร์น 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวงจรการเรียนรู้ 5E ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามตามแนวคิดของออสบอร์นกับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบทั่วไป 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวงจรการเรียนรู้ 5E ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามตามแนวคิดของออสบอร์นและ 4) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวงจรการเรียนรู้ 5E ร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามตามแนวคิดของออสบอร์นและนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักเขตลาดกระบัง กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน โดยกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้อง และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ (1) แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.92 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในข่วง 0.20-0.73 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.20-0.67 และ (2) แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.80 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.47-0.77 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.20-0.60 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐานที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.97 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือร้อยละ 70 4) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were 1) to compare integrated science process skills of the group learning by the 5E learning cycle with questioning technique based on Osborn’s approach between, before, and after learning, 2) to compare integrated science process skills between the group learning by the 5E learning cycle with questioning technique based on Osborn’s approach and the group learning by conventional instruction, 3) to study the science learning achievements of lower secondary school students group learning by the 5E learning cycle with questioning technique based on Osborn’s approach, and 4) to compare the science learning achievement levels between the group learning by the 5E learning cycle with questioning technique based on Osborn’s approach and the group learning by conventional. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa 1 students at the school of Ladkrabang district office in Bangkok Metropolitan during the second semester of academic year 2013. The samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group and a control group. The research instruments were (1) test on integrated science process skills with the level of reliability at 0.92, the level of difficulty between 0.20-0.73, and the level of discrimination between 0.20-0.67. And (2) test on science learning achievement with reliability at 0.80, the level of difficulty between 0.47-0.77, and the level of discrimination between 0.20-0.60 .The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1) The experimental group had mean scores of integrated science process skills higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance.2) The experimental group had mean scores of integrated science process skills higher than the control group at the .05 level of significance. 3) The experimental group had mean scores of science learning achievement at 70.79 percent, which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent., 4) The experimental group had mean scores of science learning achievement higher than the control group at a .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS