Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนโดยใช้ของเล่นพื้นบ้านตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES PROVISION USING TRADITIONAL TOYS BASED ON SENSORY INTEGRATION APPROACH TO PROMOTE MOTOR SKILLS OF KINDERGARTENERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัญญมณี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนโดยใช้ของเล่นพื้นบ้านตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กอนุบาลใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเคลื่อนไหวแบบเคลื่อนที่ ด้านการจัดการร่างกาย และด้านการควบคุมอุปกรณ์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนโดยใช้ของเล่นพื้นบ้านตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึกและการจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนแบบปกติทีมีต่อทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กอนุบาลตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเทพกาญจนา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 34 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 17 คน โดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรรมนอกห้องเรียนโดยใช้ของเล่นพื้นบ้านตามแนวคิดการประมวลข้อมูลการรับความรู้สึก และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 17 คน โดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนแบบปกติ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวทุกด้าน ได้เเก่ ด้านการเคลื่อนไหวแบบเคลื่อนที่ การจัดการร่างกาย และการควบคุมอุปกรณ์ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .012) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวทุกด้าน สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the effects of organizing outdoor activity by using traditional toys based on sensory integration approach to promote motor skills in areas of locomotion skills, body-management skills and object control skills of kindergarteners. 2) compare the organizing outdoor activity by using traditional toys based on sensory integration approach and the organizing outdoor activity based on Early Childhood Education curriculum to promote motor skills.The samples were 34 second level kindergarteners in academic year 2013 from Tepkanchana school under the Primary Educational Service Area Office of Bangkok. The students were divided into two groups: 17 children were placed in the experimental group received organizing outdoor activity based on sensory integration approach and 17 kindergarteners in the control group received organizing outdoor activity based on Early Childhood Education curriculum. The research duration was 10 weeks. The research instrument was the motor skills test for kindergartners. The data was statistically analyzed by using the arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test.The research results were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experimental group had mean scores of the motor skills in area of locomotion skills, body-management skills and object control skills higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level.2) After the experiment, the experimental group had the motor skills mean scores of motor skills in area higher than that of control group at .01 significant level.
Creative Commons License