Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานตามแนวการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยใช้เทคนิคการ เขียนรอบวงบนสื่อสังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการเขียนวิพากษ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษา ปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A BLENDED INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON PARTICIPATORY COMMUNICATION APPROACH USING ROUND TABLE WRITING TECHNIQUE ON SOCIAL MEDIA TO ENHANCE CREATIVE CRITICISM WRITING ABILITY FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา และ 2) เพื่อสร้าง ทดลองใช้ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานตามแนวการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยใช้เทคนิคการเขียนรอบวงบนสื่อสังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการเขียนวิพากษ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ อาจารย์จากมหาวิทยาลัย 7 แห่ง จำนวน 10 คน นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 – 4 จากมหาวิทยาลัย 7 แห่ง จำนวน 100 คน นักศึกษาปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 3 (รหัส 54) หลักสูตรภาษาไทย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนดุสิต จำนวน 40 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านภาษาไทย ด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และด้านการเขียนวิพากษ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 5 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบอันดับที่ของสเปียร์แมน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมีหนึ่งตัวประกอบแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานตามแนวการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยใช้เทคนิคการเขียนรอบวงบนสื่อสังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านการเขียนวิพากษ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา กลยุทธ์การเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน สื่อสังคม ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน และการประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนสำคัญ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตัดสินใจ ขั้นวางแผน ขั้นดำเนินการ ขั้นรับทราบผล และขั้นประเมิน 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถด้านการเขียนวิพากษ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลงานกลุ่มการเขียนฯ รอบที่ 2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลงานกลุ่มการเขียนฯ รอบที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) ความสามารถด้านการเขียนวิพากษ์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างรายบุคคลโดยเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี หรือเกณฑ์ B
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were 1) to study the problems and needs of instructors and undergraduate students concerning instruction in higher education, and 2) to construct, implement, and propose a blended instructional model based on participatory communication approach using round table writing technique on social media to enhance creative criticism writing ability for undergraduate students. Subjects used in the research includedten lecturers from seven universities, one hundred of second to forth year undergraduate students from seven universities, forty of third-year undergraduate students from Department of Thai, Suan Dusit Rajabhat University, and five experts in the field of Thai, educational technology, and criticism creative writing in research methodology and development. The statistics used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, descriptive analysis, Spearman’s rank correlation coefficient, and one-way analysis of variance: repeated measures.The research findings were as follows: 1) a blended instructional model based on participatory communication approach using round table writing technique on social media to enhance creative criticism writing ability for undergraduate students consisted of eight main elements: objectives, contents, instructional strategies, instructional media, social media, students, lecturers, and evaluation as well as had five main stages: determining, planning, proceeding, acknowledging and evaluating, 2) the subjects learned with the developed instructional model had statistical significant difference at the .05 level post test scores higher than pre test scores 3) the second round group writing scores of subjects had statistical significant difference at the .05 level higher than the first group writing scores, and 4) the individual creative criticism writing ability of the subjects were in good levels or criterion B.
Creative Commons License