Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนเครือข่ายระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF A KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR NETWORK SCHOOLS AT THE BASIC EDUCATION LEVEL TO PROMOTE THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
จิรัชฌา วิเชียรปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.5
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนเครือข่ายระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน จำนวน 406 คนจากโรงเรียนที่ผ่านการคัดเลือกจากโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพขององค์กรทางการศึกษาด้วยการจัดการความรู้ 2) ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนจำนวน 418 คน จากโรงเรียนที่ผ่านการประเมินเป็นศูนย์การเรียนรู้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงด้านการศึกษาและสถานศึกษาพอเพียง 3) ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนทั่วไป จำนวน 431 คน และ 4) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการความรู้ ด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และด้านบริหารการศึกษา จำนวน 12 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองระบบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนที่สอนในภาคการศึกษาที่ 2/2555 จากโรงเรียนศูนย์การเรียนรู้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 1 โรงเรียน และสถานศึกษาพอเพียงและโรงเรียนทั่วไปที่เป็นเครือข่าย จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 100 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นว่าการจัดการความรู้ การขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในการจัดการเรียนรู้และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและระบบเครือข่าย ส่งผลให้เกิดระบบการจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนเครือข่ายระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่มีคุณภาพ2) ผลการใช้ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่าครูผู้สอนมีคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงด้านการศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นวัตกรรมที่ได้จากระบบการจัดการความรู้มีคุณภาพดีตามเกณฑ์ การประเมินการเป็นสถานศึกษาพอเพียงของโรงเรียนและครูเห็นด้วยกับคุณภาพของระบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด พฤติกรรมการใช้กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของครูอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ระบบการจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนเครือข่ายระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีองค์ประกอบ 4 ด้าน 9 ขั้นตอน องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) ด้านคน ประกอบด้วยครูผู้ปฏิบัติจัดการความรู้หรือชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ ครูผู้เชี่ยวชาญความรู้จากโรงเรียนแม่ข่ายและวิทยากรผู้ให้ความรู้ 2) ด้านโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วยโรงเรียนแม่ข่ายและโรงเรียนลูกข่าย และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน 3) ด้านเทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วยเทคโนโลยีสำหรับการจัดการความรู้ สำหรับการติดต่อสื่อสาร และสำหรับแสวงหาความรู้ และ 4) ด้านการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยการเรียนรู้ระดับรายบุคคล ระดับกลุ่ม และระดับโรงเรียนเครือข่าย และเรื่องที่เรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนของระบบ ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเตรียมการ เป็นการเตรียมองค์ประกอบของระบบ 2) ขั้นกำหนดความรู้ เน้นการนำหลักคิดปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้สร้างนวัตกรรม 3) ขั้นแสวงหาความรู้เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) ขั้นแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างชุมชนนักปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนเครือข่าย 5) ขั้นสร้างความรู้เพื่อให้ได้นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอน 6) ขั้นประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้เพื่อให้ได้นวัตกรรม 7) ขั้นจัดเก็บความรู้ที่เป็นนวัตกรรม 8) ขั้นนำความรู้มาใช้ในการเรียนการสอน และ 9) ขั้นประเมินผลความรู้ ครอบคลุมการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to create the knowledge management system for network schools at the basic education level to promote the sufficiency economy philosophy. The samples consisted of 1) 406 administrations and teachers in research and development project on innovation for increasing efficiency in educational institution through knowledge management (KM), 2) 418 administrators and teachers from qualified schools as a learning centers on the sufficiency economy philosophy and sufficiency schools, 3) 431 administrators and teachers in basic education schools, and 4) 12 expert specialized in knowledge management, sufficiency economy philosophy in educational sector, information technology and educational administration. The samples for validating the system were 100 in-service school teachers from one sufficiency economy philosophy center school and eight network schools. The results of this research were as follows;1. The samples indicated that Knowledge Management, the promotion of the sufficiency economy philosophy in educational sector, and the implementation of information technology and network lead to quality KM system for promoting the sufficiency economy philosophy.2. The results of using the developed system showed that teachers’ post-test scores on knowledge of the sufficiency economy philosophy in educational sector were significantly higher than pre-test scores at .05 significant level; teachers’ innovation created form the KM system was good according to criteria, participated schools gained higher scores in being a sufficiency school, teachers’ behaviors in KM process were in higher level and teachers agreed that the KM system was good in high level.3. The KM system for network schools at the basic education level to promote the sufficiency economy philosophy consists of four elements and nine steps. The elements are: 1) Staff consists of a community of practice (CoP), specialists from network schools and trainers, 2) Schools consist of leader schools and network schools, 3) Technology consists of technology for KM, for communications, and for knowledge acquisition, and 4) Learning consists of learning level: individual learning, group learning and network school learning and learning content. The steps are 1) preparation of system elements, 2) knowledge identification on how to use the sufficiency economy philosophy in creating innovation, 3) knowledge acquisition for instruction, 4) knowledge sharing between CoPs of network schools, 5) knowledge creation to create instructional innovation, 6) knowledge codification and refinement for innovation, 7) knowledge storage of innovation, 8) knowledge utilization for using innovation in Instruction, and 9) knowledge evaluation includes learning achievement and the sufficiency economy philosophy knowledge achievement.
Share
COinS