Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเสริมพลังอำนาจการถ่ายโอนความรู้ในคณะแพทยศาสตร์สู่การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความชาญฉลาด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an empowerment system for knowledge transfer in Colleges of Medicine Toward being“TALENTED" Organizations
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.233
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา และปัจจัยความสำเร็จของการเสริมพลังอำนาจของการถ่ายโอนความรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเสริมพลังอำนาจของการถ่ายโอนความรู้ในคณะแพทยศาสตร์สู่การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความชาญฉลาด ซึ่งผลของการวิจัยนี้ได้จากการนำผลการศึกษาวิจัยในผู้บริหาร และบุคลากรในคณะแพทยศาสตร์ของรัฐและในกำกับกับของรัฐจำนวน 12 สถาบัน เพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ แนวคิด วิธีการ กลไก หรือระบบการทำงานขององค์กรและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการความรู้โดยเฉพาะในกระบวนเสริมพลังอำนาจการถ่ายโอนความรู้ให้เกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และการนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการเสริมพลังอำนาจการถ่ายโอนความรู้สู่องค์กรแห่งความชาญฉลาดซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยความสำเร็จประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า(Input) คือ โครงสร้าง และบรรยากาศขององค์กรที่ดี นโยบาย และยุทธศาสตร์ของค์กรที่ชัดเจน การตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่เหมาะสม และแรงขับเคลื่อนที่สำคัญคือ วัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่เข้มแข็ง ความมุ่งมั่นของผู้นำ และภาวะผู้นำ กระบวนการ(Process) ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างองค์ความรู้ 2) การปรับเปลี่ยนข้อมูล 3) การเผยแพร่ข้อมูล 4) การรับข้อมูล 5) การยอมรับไปใช้ และ 6) การใช้ประโยชน์ข้อมูล ผลลัพธ์/ผลผลิต (Output / Outcome) และประสิทธิผลของการถ่ายโอนความรู้ ได้แก่ การปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของคนในองค์กร งานวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แนวทางปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ (Best Practice) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ สิ่งสำคัญของผู้จัดหากระบวนการถ่ายโอนความรู้ (Supplier) ได้แก่ ความไว้วางใจ แรงจูงใจ การให้รางวัล การตระหนักรู้ และ คุณค่าทางการจัดการ สำหรับจุดเน้นประสิทธิผลของการเสริมพลังอำนาจการถ่ายโอนความรู้ คือการให้ความสำคัญกับมิติที่ 3. ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับผู้รับบริการ มิติที่ 4 ด้านการวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ และ มิติที่ 6 ด้านการจัดการกระบวนการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to explore the current conditions, problems and success factors of the empowerment of knowledge transfer for the development of an empowerment system for knowledge transfer in Colleges of Medicine towards being “TALENTED" organizations. The results based on the study of the administrators and personnel from a total of 12 public medical colleges and autonomous medical colleges were used in developing the organizations’ knowledge, concepts, methods, mechanisms or working processes, especially the empowerment system for knowledge transfer that generated the knowledge, understanding and real implementation. According to the research results, an empowerment system for knowledge transfer toward being “TALENTED" organizations was a success factor. In this regard, the input was the structure, good organizational atmosphere, precise organizational policies and strategies and suitable responses to the customers’ demands of information technology. Meanwhile, the strong organizational culture, leaders’ dedication and leadership were the important driving force. The process involved 1) knowledge development, 2) data adaptation, 3) data distribution, 4) data reception, 5) acceptance of data for the implementation and 6) data utilization. Besides, the output/outcome and the effectiveness of knowledge transfer included the personnel’s behavioral changes in the organization, creative research works, best practice and community of practice. The supplier or context of knowledge transfer concerned the trust, motivation, rewarding system, awareness and managerial value. In addition, Dimension 3 (the Emphasis on Customers), Dimension 4 (Knowledge Analysis and Management) and Dimension 6 (Process Management) were regarded as the focal point of the effectiveness of the empowerment system for knowledge transfer.
Creative Commons License