Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน เพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงระบบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a health education learning management program based on the concept of education for sustainable development to enhance systems thinking and learning acheivement of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาตามแนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงระบบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อประเมินผลการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสามเสนวิทยาลัย จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาตามแนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบปกติ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาตามแนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนจำนวน 8 แผน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดการคิดเชิงระบบ และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82, 0.81, 0.85 และ 0.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น 2) การประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีดังนี้ 2.1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดเชิงระบบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดเชิงระบบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงระบบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the health education learning management program based on the concept of education for sustainable development to enhance systems thinking and learning achievement of tenth grade students 2) to evaluate the effectiveness of the health education learning management. The sample was 60 students from the tenth grade of Samsenwittayalai School. Divided equally into two groups, 30 students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the program and other 30 students in control group. The experimental instrument consisted of lesson plans using the concept of educational for sustainable development. The duration of the experiment was eight weeks. The data collecting instrument included systems thinking test and learning achievements test which consisted of knowledge, attitude and practice. The reliabilities were 0.82, 0.81, 0.85 and 0.82. The data were analyzed by means | standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The health education learning management program consists of 5 steps 2.The result of the health education learning management program evaluation: 2.1) the mean score of experimental group were higher after using a Health Education instructional program using the concept of education for sustainable development than before at the level of significance of .05. 2.2) the experimental group had a higher level of systems thinking and learning achievement than students in control group at the level of significance of .05. The research finding suggests that a development of health education learning management program based on the concept of education for sustainable development is able to enhance systems thinking and learning achievement of tenth grade students.
Creative Commons License